An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Award of the Crown's Favor - West (Kingdom of the West) [Branch web site]
Crown's Favor - West recipients residing in
given to territorial groups or households in the kingdom who have either served the kingdom directly or set worthy examples of behavior. Recipients may attach to their group's device a small pennon: Argent, on a pale sable a mullet argent. This award may be received multiple times; each time another mullet is added to the pennon, up to a maximum of five. For each additional award, the mullets are changed one by one to gold.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Kára Báreksdóttir (Mists) (West) May 17, 2008 (AS XLIII)
2 Elysant atten Oke (Pendale) (West) May 25, 2008 (AS XLIII)
3 Duncan Vitrarius (Stromgard) (West) Aug 23, 2008 (AS XLIII)
4 Moira Ramsay (Stromgard) (West) Oct 5, 2008 (AS XLIII)
5 Duncan Vitrarius (Stromgard) (West) Nov 22, 2008 (AS XLIII)
6 Linda of the Lakelands (An Tir) (West) Nov 22, 2008 (AS XLIII)
7 Jeffery of Jarrow (An Tir) (West) Nov 22, 2008 (AS XLIII)
8 Christal Moore (Three Mountains) (West) Mar 21, 2009 (AS XLIII)
9 Æsa Vthyrmsdottir (Stromgard) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
10 Zanobia Fiorentini (Terra Pomaria) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
11 Gianetta del Bene (Dragon's Mist) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
12 Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid (Terra Pomaria) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
13 Snorri Randolfsson (Tymberhavene) (West) Mar 21, 2010 (AS XLIV)
14 Mari Alexander (Lochac) (West) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV)
15 Snorri Randolfsson (Tymberhavene) (West) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV)
16 Sæunn Egilsdóttir (Stromgard) (West) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV)
17 Duncan Vitrarius (Stromgard) (West) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV)
18 Moira Ramsay (Stromgard) (West) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV)
19 Kenric Maur (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Jul 17, 2010 (AS XLV)
20 Sæunn Egilsdóttir (Stromgard) (West) Dec 4, 2010 (AS XLV)
21 Gianetta del Bene (Dragon's Mist) (West) Apr 30, 2011 (AS XLV)
22 Mari Alexander (Lochac) (West) Jan 7, 2012 (AS XLVI)
23 Tessina Felice Gianfigliazzi (Adiantum) (West) Jul 7, 2012 (AS XLVII)
24 Sæunn Egilsdóttir (Stromgard) (West) Jan 5, 2013 (AS XLVII)
25 Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid (Terra Pomaria) (West) Aug 24, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
26 Ell Winter Von Stargard (Stromgard) (West) May 5, 2018 (AS LIII)
27 Elsa Näherin van Aurec (An Tir) (West) May 5, 2018 (AS LIII)
28 Staffan Arffuidsson (Dragon's Mist) (West) May 5, 2018 (AS LIII)
29 Aurelia d’Ouessant (Dragon's Mist) (West) Jan 4, 2020 (AS LIV)
30 Ivan Shield Bane (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Aug 27, 2022 (AS LVII)
31 James Greyhelm (Briaroak) (West) Aug 27, 2022 (AS LVII)
32 Astrid av det Fjord Landskap (Terra Pomaria) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)
33 Brandubh de Santini (Briaroak) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)
34 Drifa in Rauða (Stromgard) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)
35 Elsa Näherin van Aurec (An Tir) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)
36 Ivan Shield Bane (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)
37 River Dagmarsdottir (An Tir) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)