An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Shield of the Barony - Multiple Branches

Shield of the Barony awarded by
Shield of the Barony recipients residing in
Earned by and awarded to the person who as a novice fighter, best exemplifies courtesy and chivalry on the field, and who through their actions serve as a guide to all novice fighters.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Iain MacDhugal Cameron of Ben Liath (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 18, 1991 (AS XXVI) through Jun 7, 1992 (AS XXVII)
2 Peregon Ross (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 7, 1992 (AS XXVII) through Jun 20, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
3 Theron of Vulkanfeldt (Vulcanfeldt) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 20, 1993 (AS XXVIII) through Jun 19, 1994 (AS XXIX)
4 Childbert (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 19, 1994 (AS XXIX) through Jun 11, 1995 (AS XXX)
5 Conall MacLachlan of Lochinvar (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 11, 1995 (AS XXX) through Aug 4, 1996 (AS XXXI)
6 Sean O Shea (Wealdsmere) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 14, 1998 (AS XXXIII) through Jun 11, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
7 Vincent McGurn (Madrone) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 13, 2000 (AS XXXV) through Jun 1, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
8 Tancred Paone (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 1, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Jun 15, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
9 Decimus Marius Gavinus Brittanicus (Rath an Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 2, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Jun 15, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
10 Mukai Shinjii (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 15, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Jun 28, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
11 Einar Knuteson (Rath an Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 28, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jun 26, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
12 Richard Dragun (Dragon's Laire) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 26, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jun 11, 2005 (AS XL)
13 Eoghan Ö Cairealláin (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 11, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 9, 2007 (AS XLII)
14 Berwyn Ap Ulric (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 10, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 7, 2008 (AS XLIII)
15 Alasdair Mac Roibeirt (Glymm Mere) (Blatha An Oir) Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jun 20, 2009 (AS XLIV)
16 Altan Chinwa (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 19, 2010 (AS XLV)
17 William Conyan (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 22, 2012 (AS XLVII)
18 Olcan Mac Meanma (Glymm Mere) (Glymm Mere) May 3, 2014 (AS XLIX)
19 Njall Hrothgeirson (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
20 Danr of Blatha an Oir (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 20, 2015 (AS L)
21 Asher der Jäger (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 17, 2016 (AS LI)
22 Half-Dan (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 9, 2017 (AS LII)
23 Wilhelm Van Kerstenberg (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Apr 20, 2019 (AS LIII)
24 Seumas mac Brehon (Glymm Mere) (Glymm Mere) May 11, 2019 (AS LIV)
25 Mikael MacLeod (Blatha An Oir) (Glymm Mere) May 4, 2024 (AS LIX)