An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Golden Acorn (Barony of Wealdsmere) [Branch web site]
Golden Acorn recipients residing in
The Golden Acorn is the first level Arts & Sciences award of the Barony of Wealdsmere. It is usually given by recommendation to the Baron and Baroness to those that have shown excellence in the Arts and Sciences that has helped to enrich the Barony, particularly for someone who is willing to teach others, or has contributed works to or for the Barony.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Raharin Sutherland (Artemisia) (Wealdsmere) Oct 16, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
2 Iain Crawford (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Oct 16, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
3 Fiona Finnech (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 16, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
4 Meagwin MacGiolla-Phadrig (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Feb 12, 2000 (AS XXXIV)
5 Jorg Siggeirrsen (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Aug 20, 2000 (AS XXXV)
6 Thera von Villach (Madrone) (Wealdsmere) Oct 21, 2000 (AS XXXV)
7 Katla jarnkona (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Mar 3, 2001 (AS XXXV)
8 Weezil of Hillside (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Feb 9, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
9 Gwenafri Dun Na Scaeth (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Jan 18, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
10 Renata von Silverhart (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 1, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
11 Nikita Gdanskya (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 30, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
12 Abigail Kitchener (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 30, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
13 Gerard LaGreine (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 25, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
14 Elaine de Parfondeval (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Apr 30, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
15 Mychael le Renard (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Apr 30, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
16 Ada Cormack (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2005 (AS XL)
17 Seamus Mac an tSaoi (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2005 (AS XL)
18 Alîme al-Aydiniyya (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 29, 2005 (AS XL)
19 Roland Carpenter (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 17, 2005 (AS XL)
20 Thorolfr Brantsson (Stormhold) (Wealdsmere) Oct 15, 2005 (AS XL)
21 Shide'h Avenoush (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Nov 19, 2005 (AS XL)
22 Lilion Jane Godwin (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Feb 4, 2006 (AS XL)
23 Sorcha Mac an tSaoi (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Jun 17, 2006 (AS XLI)
24 Anne Claxton (Grimwithshire) (Wealdsmere) Aug 5, 2006 (AS XLI)
25 Rioghnach inghean Chonchobhair Atha Dhara (Grimwithshire) (Wealdsmere) Aug 5, 2006 (AS XLI)
26 Una of Grimwith (Grimwithshire) (Wealdsmere) Aug 5, 2006 (AS XLI)
27 Kelta Sturrock (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 14, 2006 (AS XLI)
28 Lunah of StarFyre (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Aug 4, 2007 (AS XLII)
29 Adele du Nord (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 13, 2007 (AS XLII)
30 Caitlin MacRuadhyh (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 24, 2008 (AS XLIII)
31 Kara Reginasdottir (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 17, 2009 (AS XLIV)
32 Tabitha de Gournay (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Feb 20, 2010 (AS XLIV)
33 Phelan Tolusmiðr (Lyonsmarche) (Wealdsmere) Apr 24, 2010 (AS XLIV)
34 Braith (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 29, 2010 (AS XLV)
35 Richenda du Jardin (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 30, 2010 (AS XLV)
36 Aerngaldra Hrafnskald (Lyonsmarche) (Wealdsmere) Jun 19, 2010 (AS XLV)
37 Lynn the Weaver (Wastekeep) (Wealdsmere) Aug 7, 2010 (AS XLV)
38 Eryk Othniel Tomson (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Feb 12, 2011 (AS XLV)
39 Braith (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Apr 16, 2011 (AS XLV)
40 Aerngaldra Hrafnskald (Lyonsmarche) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2011 (AS XLVI)
41 Pompeia Rufina (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
42 Michael of Lancaster (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
43 Lochloinn MacTavish (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Nov 17, 2012 (AS XLVII)
44 Sessidi MacThoy (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 26, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
45 Aurora Alvernon (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Aug 24, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
46 Janusch Radovan Vladescu (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Sep 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
47 Andrew Gracey (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Sep 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
48 A'isha al-Jauhara bint Mas'ud al-Hamid (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 19, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
49 Avacyn Geriksdocther (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 19, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
50 Devon Wolflin (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Feb 22, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
51 Arawn MacPhillian (Wastekeep) (Wealdsmere) Sep 13, 2014 (AS XLIX)
52 Ceawlin Silvertongue (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 23, 2015 (AS L)
53 Shahzade Nisaburi (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 23, 2015 (AS L)
54 Aurora Alvernon (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Oct 17, 2015 (AS L)
55 Brennat McTavish (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Nov 21, 2015 (AS L)
56 Brennat McTavish (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Nov 19, 2016 (AS LI)
57 Jannet Fletcher (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2017 (AS LII)
58 Suhayla of Wealdsmere (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2017 (AS LII)
59 Brennat McTavish (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Jul 1, 2017 (AS LII)
60 Brennat McTavish (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Jul 1, 2017 (AS LII)
61 Bole Mikkelson (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
62 Arnóra Grimsdottir (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
63 Hanefr Lars Gunnarson (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
64 Will Fletcher (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
65 Fiametta di Rosso Bellini (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII)
66 Jannet Fletcher (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Feb 24, 2018 (AS LII)
67 Lunah of StarFyre (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 26, 2018 (AS LIII)
68 Crimthann of Starfyre (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 26, 2018 (AS LIII)
69 Dea Herburtsdottir (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
70 Raven the Wanderer (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Jun 30, 2018 (AS LIII)
71 Thomas Fleming (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 15, 2018 (AS LIII)
72 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 21, 2019 (AS LIV)
73 Hallgrimr Thorvaldsson (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 19, 2019 (AS LIV)
74 Isobella Forbes (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 19, 2019 (AS LIV)
75 Kismit Lachlinsdottir (Vulcanfeldt) (Wealdsmere) Dec 14, 2019 (AS LIV)
76 Konnor MacAlpein (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 17, 2021 (AS LVI)
77 Kathleen O'Donnelly (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 28, 2022 (AS LVII)
78 Kaitlin of Wastekeep (Wastekeep) (Wealdsmere) May 29, 2022 (AS LVII)
79 Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 29, 2022 (AS LVII)
80 Konnor MacAlpein (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 29, 2022 (AS LVII)
81 Deorwine Aet Earneleia (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Oct 15, 2022 (AS LVII)
82 Yeintil eshes Levi (Wastekeep) (Wealdsmere) Feb 11, 2023 (AS LVII)
83 Selwan bint Morgaina (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) May 25, 2024 (AS LIX)