An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Honor of The Lion's Sword (Kingdom of An Tir) [Branch web site]
Lion's Sword recipients residing in
A mark of favour given by the Crown to those who have completed a term as the Champion of An Tir. Ceremonial
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Scellanus of Skye (Lions Gate) (An Tir) May 19, 1984 (AS XIX)
2 Steingrim Wulfaresson Stallari (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 7, 1984 (AS XIX)
3 Thorin Njalsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 14, 1984 (AS XIX)
4 Dak Ulfredsson (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 13, 1985 (AS XX)
5 Torgul Steingrimsson (Adiantum) (An Tir) Jul 13, 1986 (AS XXI)
6 Torgul Steingrimsson (Adiantum) (An Tir) Jul 11, 1987 (AS XXII)
7 Gunnarr Brunwulf (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 3, 1988 (AS XXIII)
8 Eirikr Thorinsson (Lochac) (An Tir) Sep 4, 1988 (AS XXIII)
9 Tjorkill Kanne (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jul 1, 1989 (AS XXIV)
10 Torgul Steingrimsson (Adiantum) (An Tir) Jul 21, 1990 (AS XXV)
11 Tjorkill Kanne (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jul 1, 1991 (AS XXVI)
12 Gunnarr Brunwulf (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Sep 7, 1991 (AS XXVI)
13 Einar Guntharson (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 11, 1992 (AS XXVII)
14 Tjorkill Kanne (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jul 10, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
15 Tjorkill Kanne (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jul 17, 1994 (AS XXIX)
16 Sven Fallgr Gunnarsson (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 15, 1995 (AS XXX)
17 Skeggi Nyewcombe (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 21, 1996 (AS XXXI)
18 Aveloc the Younger (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 12, 1997 (AS XXXII)
19 Hwolf Einarsson (An Tir) (An Tir) Jul 19, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
20 Skapti Thorinsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 17, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
21 Skapti Thorinsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) May 6, 2000 (AS XXXV)
22 Hathawulf Spearbreaker (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 8, 2000 (AS XXXV)
23 Thorin Njalsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 22, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
24 Hathawulf Spearbreaker (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 6, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
25 Hathawulf Spearbreaker (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
26 Sven Fallgr Gunnarsson (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
27 Tiernan mor dal Cais (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2005 (AS XL)
28 Dak Ulfredsson (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2006 (AS XLI)
29 Octamasades Skuthikos (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 22, 2007 (AS XLII)
30 Octamasades Skuthikos (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2009 (AS XLIV)
31 Owain ap Einar (Ramsgaard) (An Tir) Sep 6, 2009 (AS XLIV)
32 Olin Wlfredson (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2010 (AS XLV)
33 Skeggi Nyewcombe (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2011 (AS XLVI)
34 Torfin Torgulsson (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2011 (AS XLVI)
35 Octamasades Skuthikos (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 22, 2012 (AS XLVII)
36 Michael Richard the Tall (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
37 Arminius Scorpius (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
38 Michael Richard the Tall (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 19, 2015 (AS L)
39 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2016 (AS LI)
40 Savaric Coeur-de-Lion (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 15, 2017 (AS LII)
41 Leith An Amhrenai dal gCais (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2018 (AS LIII)
42 Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson (Thornwold) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2019 (AS LIV)
43 Rodrekr ormstunga Sigmundarson (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2022 (AS LVII)
44 Alexandros Leontos (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2023 (AS LVIII)
45 Eirik Daegarsson (Stromgard) (An Tir) May 18, 2024 (AS LIX)