An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Shield of Chivalry - Multiple Branches

Shield of Chivalry awarded by
Shield of Chivalry recipients residing in
Given by the Princess to the fighter whom she judges to have been most chivalrous during the Coronet Lists. It is passed on at each Coronet Tourney.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Edward Zifran of Gendy (Østgarðr) (East) Oct 31, 1984 (AS XIX)
2 Talon Greymane (Summits) (Summits) Mar 1, 1994 (AS XXVIII) through Sep 1, 1994 (AS XXIX)
3 Boric Conduin (Summits) (Summits) Sep 1, 1994 (AS XXIX) through Mar 1, 1995 (AS XXIX)
4 Lawrence of the Marsh (West) (Summits) Mar 24, 1995 (AS XXIX) through Sep 23, 1995 (AS XXX)
5 Karis Jessica Pursey (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 24, 1995 (AS XXIX)
6 Durin Oldenmoor Tjorkilskin (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 25, 1995 (AS XXIX) through Sep 23, 1995 (AS XXX)
7 Morgan the Truehearted (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 23, 1995 (AS XXX) through Mar 30, 1996 (AS XXX)
8 Katriona of the Fields (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 23, 1995 (AS XXX)
9 Cailean MacLeod of Lewes (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 30, 1996 (AS XXX) through Sep 28, 1996 (AS XXXI)
10 Ronald Hawkwood (Myrtleholt) (Summits) Sep 28, 1996 (AS XXXI) through Mar 22, 1997 (AS XXXI)
11 Ambrose Mavrorothakis (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 22, 1997 (AS XXXI) through Sep 27, 1997 (AS XXXII)
12 Marian Staarveld (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 22, 1997 (AS XXXI)
13 William Geoffrey the Rogue (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 27, 1997 (AS XXXII) through Mar 21, 1998 (AS XXXII)
14 Kendric MacDonald the Stoutheart (Southmarch) (Summits) Mar 21, 1998 (AS XXXII) through Sep 26, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
15 Christina NicKay (Southmarch) (Summits) Mar 21, 1998 (AS XXXII)
16 Tyrrel Figenbaum (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 19, 1998 (AS XXXIII) through Mar 20, 1999 (AS XXXIII)
17 Ekatarina Tatiana Aleksandrovna (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 19, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
18 Sveyn Egilsson (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 20, 1999 (AS XXXIII) through Sep 1, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
19 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 20, 1999 (AS XXXIII)
20 Duana Linette Traherne (Corvaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2000 (AS XXXIV) through Sep 1, 2000 (AS XXXV)
21 Angus McClure (Corvaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2000 (AS XXXIV) through Sep 1, 2000 (AS XXXV)
22 Matheus Bane (Three Mountains) (Summits) Sep 23, 2000 (AS XXXV) through Mar 17, 2001 (AS XXXV)
23 Meagan Windemere of Oakwood (Three Mountains) (Summits) Sep 23, 2000 (AS XXXV)
24 Brian Caius Brittanicus (Three Mountains) (Summits) Mar 17, 2001 (AS XXXV)
25 Acacia Gryffyn (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 17, 2001 (AS XXXV)
26 Tyrrel Figenbaum (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 22, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Mar 23, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
27 Ekatarina Tatiana Aleksandrovna (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 22, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
28 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 23, 2002 (AS XXXVI) through Sep 21, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
29 Edouard de Bryerecourt (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 23, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
30 Kendric MacDonald the Stoutheart (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 21, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
31 Christina NicKay (Southmarch) (Summits) Sep 21, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
32 William Percival (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Sep 20, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
33 Elspeth of Wyre Forest (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
34 Beringar von Rudesheim (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 20, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Mar 21, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
35 Matthildr í Hæiðabu (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 20, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
36 Ragnarr lo?inkinni ?orbjarnarson (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 21, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
37 Nicasia Theophano (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 21, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
38 Bato (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Mar 19, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
39 Emma von Bern (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
40 Gabriel Luvdey (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 19, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
41 Avin Wulfrun (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 19, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
42 Aelfric Thorfastson (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Sep 17, 2005 (AS XL)
43 Monique de Toulon (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Sep 17, 2005 (AS XL)
44 Bato (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2006 (AS XL)
45 Emma von Bern (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2006 (AS XL)
46 Brutus Solamon (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 16, 2006 (AS XLI)
47 Katerine Martel (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 16, 2006 (AS XLI)
48 Thomas Sinclair (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 17, 2007 (AS XLI)
49 Astrid av det Fjord Landskap (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 17, 2007 (AS XLI)
50 Gunnar Dagsson (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 15, 2008 (AS XLII)
51 Tabitha Raveling (Summits) (Summits) Mar 15, 2008 (AS XLII)
52 Grimulf Harthfari (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 20, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Dec 13, 2008 (AS XLIII)
53 Kaelin in Storrada (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 20, 2008 (AS XLIII)
54 William Geoffrey the Rogue (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 21, 2009 (AS XLIII)
55 Bernadette Ebhilín Árd (Lions Gate) (Summits) Mar 21, 2009 (AS XLIII)
56 Amalric Blackhart (Mountain Edge) (East) Apr 1, 2009 (AS XLIII) ***
57 Trahaearn ap Gruffudd (Tymberhavene) (Summits) Sep 19, 2009 (AS XLIV)
58 Vasa D'Este (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 19, 2009 (AS XLIV)
59 Nemo Magnus (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 20, 2010 (AS XLIV)
60 Morgana of Green River (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 20, 2010 (AS XLIV)
61 Aaron Duncan (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 18, 2010 (AS XLV)
62 Telisia Brutusdottir (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 18, 2010 (AS XLV)
63 Varrus Thorfinnius Germania (Tymberhavene) (Summits) Jun 18, 2011 (AS XLVI)
64 Rose Atherton (Adiantum) (Summits) Jun 18, 2011 (AS XLVI)
65 William Geoffrey the Rogue (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 17, 2011 (AS XLVI)
66 Anna Elizabeth von Engelberg (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 17, 2011 (AS XLVI)
67 Robert Englson (Myrtleholt) (Summits) Mar 17, 2012 (AS XLVI)
68 Kirstianna Olsdottir (Myrtleholt) (Summits) Mar 17, 2012 (AS XLVI)
69 Iohannes ap Madoc (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
70 Herodocles of Adiantum (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
71 Idonia Sherwod (Dragon's Mist) (Summits) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
72 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Sep 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
73 Taran MacAnghus (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 16, 2013 (AS XLVII)
74 Eleanor of Adiantum (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 16, 2013 (AS XLVII)
75 Aaron Brandtson of Briaroak (Briaroak) (Summits) Sep 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
76 Diedre ni Phapraig MacGregior (Briaroak) (Summits) Sep 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
77 Cale Heartsblood (Briaroak) (Summits) Mar 29, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
78 Lucius von Bamberg (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 29, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
79 Dawnhela Heartsblood of Briaroak (Briaroak) (Summits) Mar 29, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
80 Ayla Thomas Roth (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 29, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
81 Aaron Duncan (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
82 Ciara de Gramondt (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
83 Robert Englson (Myrtleholt) (Summits) Mar 21, 2015 (AS XLIX)
84 Kirstianna Olsdottir (Myrtleholt) (Summits) Mar 21, 2015 (AS XLIX)
85 Weylyn ibn Rustam (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 19, 2015 (AS L)
86 Leora the Red (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 19, 2015 (AS L)
87 Keith filius Teðion (Southmarch) (Summits) Mar 19, 2016 (AS L)
88 Maude Oswald (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 19, 2016 (AS L)
89 Tryggr Tyresson (Corvaria) (Summits) Sep 17, 2016 (AS LI)
90 Temperance Trewelove (Corvaria) (Summits) Sep 17, 2016 (AS LI)
91 Ziitos Turk (Corvaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2017 (AS LI)
92 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Mar 18, 2017 (AS LI)
93 Tati Sigrudsson (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
94 Naible Martyn (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
95 Kenric Maur (Glyn Dwfn) (Oertha) Jan 21, 2018 (AS LII)
96 Peder Georg Jensen (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 17, 2018 (AS LII)
97 Elspeth Ainslee Goldheart (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Mar 17, 2018 (AS LII)
98 Arnora Durinsdottir Thunderhand (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Sep 15, 2018 (AS LIII)
99 Marcello Fornarius (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 15, 2018 (AS LIII)
100 Jacob Redbourne (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 16, 2019 (AS LIII)
101 Valka Jarngylðir (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Mar 16, 2019 (AS LIII)
102 Marcus Longinius Rufus (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 21, 2019 (AS LIV)
103 Livia Atella (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Sep 21, 2019 (AS LIV)
104 Brandubh de Santini (Briaroak) (Summits) Sep 18, 2021 (AS LVI)
105 Cassandra Mikael Deveroux (Corvaria) (Summits) Sep 18, 2021 (AS LVI)
106 Antoine à la Langue d'Or (Adiantum) (Summits) Mar 26, 2022 (AS LVI)
107 Saxa Amelia Africana (Avacal) (Summits) Mar 26, 2022 (AS LVI)
108 John Purchase (Glyn Dwfn) (Summits) Sep 17, 2022 (AS LVII)
109 Maeve Cunningham (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 17, 2022 (AS LVII)
110 Tryggr Tyresson (Corvaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2023 (AS LVII)
111 Temperance Trewelove (Corvaria) (Summits) Mar 18, 2023 (AS LVII)