An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Branch A & S Officer - Multiple Branches

Branch A & S Officer awarded by
Branch A & S Officer recipients residing in
Branch Arts and Sciences Officers facilitate SCA members in their artistic and scientific endeavors. They do this by being a resource, arranging to have classes taught on diverse subjects, holding competitions and finding other ways to inspire people's interest in the arts and sciences.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Morgaine Essex (Seagirt) (Ramsgaard) Jan 1, 1991 (AS XXV) through Jan 1, 1993 (AS XXVII)
2 Asny Haakonsdottir (Aquaterra) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 1, 2006 (AS XL)
3 Jennet MacLachlan of Loch Fyne (Myrtleholt) (Myrtleholt) Jan 1, 2006 (AS XL) through Mar 1, 2009 (AS XLIII)
4 Adam Fairamay (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2006 (AS XLI) through Apr 1, 2007 (AS XLI)
5 John Dougall MacAndrew of Ross of Balnagowan (Hartwood) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2007 (AS XLII) through Apr 1, 2010 (AS XLIV)
6 Myrrim de Lancaster (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2010 (AS XLV) through Apr 1, 2013 (AS XLVII)
7 Aelana Cordovera (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2013 (AS XLVIII) through Apr 1, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
8 Solbella haTayeret (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Jul 4, 2013 (AS XLVIII) through Jun 23, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
9 Tangwystl verch Glyn (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Sep 3, 2013 (AS XLVIII) through Aug 17, 2015 (AS L)
10 Eleanor Odlowe (Lionsdale) (Lions Gate) May 1, 2014 (AS XLIX) through Apr 1, 2016 (AS L)
11 Tullia Saturnina (Dragon's Mist) (Three Mountains) Jan 1, 2015 (AS XLIX) through Jan 1, 2017 (AS LI)
12 Rowan Stewart Walker (Terra Pomaria) (Summits) Jun 23, 2015 (AS L) through Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
13 Argolia Ragnvaldsdtr (Fjordland) (Tir Righ) Mar 1, 2017 (AS LI)
14 Eithne ingen Ferchart (Cranehaven) (Cranehaven) Mar 1, 2017 (AS LI) through Mar 17, 2019 (AS LIII)
15 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Apr 10, 2018 (AS LII) through Apr 10, 2022 (AS LVI)
16 Solbella haTayeret (Coeur du Val) (Summits) Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
17 Maminka the Bohemian (Fjordland) (Fjordland) Dec 31, 2018 (AS LIII) ***
18 Ulaan (Three Mountains) (Three Mountains) Dec 1, 2020 (AS LV)
19 Yeintil eshes Levi (Wastekeep) (Wealdsmere) Mar 8, 2022 (AS LVI)
20 Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson (Adiantum) (Summits) Sep 17, 2022 (AS LVII)
21 Giana Visconti (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Mar 15, 2023 (AS LVII)
22 Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Feb 13, 2024 (AS LVIII)
23 Ciosa Leonara Fioravanti (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Feb 28, 2024 (AS LVIII)
24 Aila'ntha of Williams Keep (Adiantum) (Adiantum) Mar 9, 2024 (AS LVIII) *** through May 9, 2024 (AS LIX)