An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Wordsmith (Kingdom of An Tir) [Branch web site]
Wordsmith recipients residing in
Awarded to those who distinguish themselves as crafters of period written or spoken words which add to the authentic atmosphere. This includes wording for charters, scrolls, court wording, prose, poetry, performance pieces, letters, speech, and ceremonies.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2010 (AS XLV)
2 Fiach CuCool Ulfredsson (Madrone) (An Tir) Sep 5, 2010 (AS XLV)
3 Arnsbjorn Tiernanson CuRigh (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
4 Ruadhan O Fearain (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
5 Antonio Romeo Maria di Francesco da San Gimignano (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
6 Ihon MacFearn (Dregate) (An Tir) Feb 5, 2011 (AS XLV)
7 Rannveig skrifari (Cranehaven) (An Tir) May 21, 2011 (AS XLVI)
8 UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
9 Decimus Varius Felix (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Mar 8, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
10 Diego Rodrigues de Cordoba (Corvaria) (An Tir) Sep 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
11 Tiernan mor dal Cais (Stromgard) (An Tir) Oct 3, 2015 (AS L)
12 Ermenrich Guotmann (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Feb 20, 2016 (AS L)
13 Nicolai Rabenis Von Tachov (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) May 29, 2016 (AS LI)
14 Ieuan Gower (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Aug 27, 2016 (AS LI)
15 Brand deus-Leons (Madrone) (An Tir) Sep 2, 2017 (AS LII)
16 Madelena Vieri (Madrone) (An Tir) May 18, 2019 (AS LIV)
17 Miranda Faoltiarna (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2019 (AS LIV)
18 Antoine à la Langue d'Or (Adiantum) (An Tir) Dec 14, 2019 (AS LIV)
19 Natasha Orionova Zateeva (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Feb 5, 2022 (AS LVI)
20 Æthan dal Cais (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Apr 23, 2022 (AS LVI)
21 Ursula von Freiburg (Thornwold) (An Tir) Apr 30, 2022 (AS LVI)
22 Iurri Victorev Belegorski (Glyn Dwfn) (An Tir) May 28, 2022 (AS LVII)
23 Ximena (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Sep 17, 2022 (AS LVII)
24 Arnóra Grimsdottir (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2023 (AS LVII)
25 Dunstan M'Lolane (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jun 24, 2023 (AS LVIII)
26 Richard Fitzalan (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jun 24, 2023 (AS LVIII)
27 Angharad Banadaspus Drakenhefd (Midhaven) (An Tir) Jul 14, 2023 (AS LVIII)
28 Theodora Astarina of Nicaea (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 14, 2023 (AS LVIII)
29 Rowena Jade of the Lion Isles (Porte de l'Eau) (An Tir) Jun 29, 2024 (AS LIX)