An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Order of Defense - Multiple Branches

Order of Defense awarded by
Order of Defense recipients residing in
Companionship in the Order of Defense is granted to those who have excelled in rapier or cut-and-thrust combat. Members of this order are referred to Masters and Mistresses of Defense. Ceremonial
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Dyon de Mantel (Wastekeep) (An Tir) May 1, 2015 (AS L)
2 Sean O'Conner (Madrone) (An Tir) May 1, 2015 (AS L)
3 Talentus del Albero (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) May 1, 2015 (AS L)
4 Aoyama Torataka (West) (West) May 1, 2015 (AS L)
5 Luciano Foscari (Adiantum) (An Tir) May 16, 2015 (AS L)
6 Godfrey von Ravensburg (Lionsdale) (An Tir) May 16, 2015 (AS L)
7 Guidobaldo Marco Odo Romeo d'Aquila (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 13, 2015 (AS L)
8 Sebastien de Caen (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2015 (AS L)
9 Andrew Williams (Ambergard) (An Tir) Sep 5, 2015 (AS L)
10 Kieran Gunn (Danescombe) (An Tir) Sep 5, 2015 (AS L)
11 Iago Cabrera de Cadiz (Dragon's Mist) (Ansteorra) Nov 21, 2015 (AS L)
12 Victor de Guers (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Dec 12, 2015 (AS L)
13 Brighid MacCumhal (Madrone) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2016 (AS L)
14 Armand Chavez de Castille (Glyn Dwfn) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2016 (AS LI)
15 Corvin Fenarro (Stromgard) (Ansteorra) Sep 24, 2016 (AS LI)
16 Skeggi Nyewcombe (Wastekeep) (West) Mar 25, 2017 (AS LI)
17 Andrew Crowe (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) May 27, 2017 (AS LII)
18 Kian O'Ruadhri (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jun 10, 2017 (AS LII)
19 Piaras mac Toirdhealbhaigh (Glyn Dwfn) (An Tir) Jul 8, 2017 (AS LII)
20 Verith de Prendergast (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jul 29, 2017 (AS LII)
21 John Warrick Draker (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Sep 2, 2017 (AS LII)
22 Michael of Lancaster (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jan 13, 2018 (AS LII)
23 Staffan Arffuidsson (Dragon's Mist) (West) May 5, 2018 (AS LIII)
24 Enzio Bandinelli (Madrone) (An Tir) May 19, 2018 (AS LIII)
25 Ewein Whowood (Danescombe) (An Tir) Jun 16, 2018 (AS LIII)
26 Eoghan ÓBriain (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2018 (AS LIII)
27 Conal MacLaren (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Nov 17, 2018 (AS LIII)
28 Rosa Marcella (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2019 (AS LIII)
29 Feradach mac Tralin mec Domongairt (Glyn Dwfn) (An Tir) May 18, 2019 (AS LIV)
30 Thomas O'Malley (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) May 25, 2019 (AS LIV)
31 Donatello Asino (Wyewood) (An Tir) Sep 1, 2019 (AS LIV)
32 Galen the Patient (Madrone) (West) Sep 11, 2021 (AS LVI)
33 Temetgen de Worde (Madrone) (An Tir) Jan 29, 2022 (AS LVI)
34 Gregorio Cristovalez de la Vega (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) May 21, 2022 (AS LVII)
35 Alaryn Aecanstaef (Southmarch) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
36 Alessandra Luciana Giancomo (Krakafjord) (An Tir) Nov 5, 2022 (AS LVII)
37 Gareth Hyre (Madrone) (An Tir) May 20, 2023 (AS LVIII)
38 Mieczysław Czarnecki (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 15, 2023 (AS LVIII)
39 Murdoch Sinclair (Danescombe) (An Tir) Sep 3, 2023 (AS LVIII)