An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Bardic Defender - Multiple Branches

Bardic Defender awarded by
Bardic Defender recipients residing in
Shire Bardic Defenders
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Pierce O'Briain (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 15, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Jun 15, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
2 Gabriele Silverhand (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Nov 10, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Nov 9, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
3 Dalla in Fagra (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 16, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
4 Petrovich Rozvardo (Coill Mhor) (Lionsdale) Jun 16, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
5 Shammoriah of Drakenwolf (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 22, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
6 Alane MacAonghais (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
7 Ciaran Moonhawk Stonebreaker (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
8 Ruaidhri Silverhand (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Jul 12, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jul 10, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
9 Ruaidhri Silverhand (Krakafjord) (Danescombe) Aug 16, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Aug 14, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
10 Nicholas Forrester (Thornwold) (Thornwold) Aug 23, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Aug 28, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
11 Hymie McMillan (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jun 11, 2005 (AS XL)
12 Luther Magnus (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
13 Ruaidhri Silverhand (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Jul 10, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jul 9, 2005 (AS XL)
14 Gabriele Silverhand (Krakafjord) (Danescombe) Aug 21, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Aug 20, 2005 (AS XL)
15 Caiaphas, Durant Ramberti (Montengarde) (Thornwold) Aug 28, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Aug 27, 2005 (AS XL)
16 Julia Sempronia (Cranehaven) (Dregate) Feb 26, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Feb 18, 2006 (AS XL)
17 Tristram ap Emrys ap Iago (Myrgan Wood) (Harrows Cross) May 14, 2005 (AS XL) through Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI)
18 Janusch Radovan Vladescu (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 11, 2005 (AS XL) through Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI)
19 Argan (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 18, 2005 (AS XL)
20 James Kilgannon (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 18, 2005 (AS XL)
21 Argan (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 19, 2005 (AS XL) through Jun 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
22 Maryam (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jul 23, 2005 (AS XL) through Jul 22, 2006 (AS XLI)
23 Ruadhan O Fearain (Wyewood) (Thornwold) Aug 27, 2005 (AS XL) through Aug 26, 2006 (AS XLI)
24 Shammoriah of Drakenwolf (Pendale) (Pendale) Nov 19, 2005 (AS XL) through Nov 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
25 Toyama no Katsuhito (Cranehaven) (Dregate) Feb 25, 2006 (AS XL) through Feb 17, 2007 (AS XLI)
26 Weezil of Hillside (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII)
27 Viridis Alitea Solari (Harrows Cross) (Harrows Cross) Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 9, 2007 (AS XLII)
28 Thorolfr Brantsson (Stormhold) (Pendale) Jul 22, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jul 21, 2007 (AS XLII)
29 Ruadhan O Fearain (Wyewood) (Druim Doineann) Aug 5, 2006 (AS XLI)
30 Quentin Martel (Aquaterra) (Thornwold) Aug 26, 2006 (AS XLI) through Aug 25, 2007 (AS XLII)
31 Allyson (Lionsdale) (Eisenmarche) Nov 4, 2006 (AS XLI) through Nov 3, 2007 (AS XLII)
32 Alison Tripp (Lionsdale) (Eisenmarche) Nov 4, 2006 (AS XLI)
33 Cecillia MacGregor (Cáe Mór) (Cáe Mór) Nov 25, 2006 (AS XLI) through Nov 24, 2007 (AS XLII)
34 Caieth of Umber (Silverhart) (Grimwithshire) Jan 20, 2007 (AS XLI) through Jan 19, 2008 (AS XLII)
35 Liranwe Darkmountain (Druim Doineann) (Druim Doineann) Feb 10, 2007 (AS XLI)
36 Ruadhan O Fearain (Wyewood) (Druim Doineann) Feb 10, 2007 (AS XLI) through Feb 16, 2008 (AS XLII)
37 Ruadhan O Fearain (Wyewood) (Druim Doineann) Feb 10, 2007 (AS XLI) through Feb 16, 2008 (AS XLII)
38 Thora i Guldvik (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 17, 2007 (AS XLII)
39 Alane MacAonghais (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII)
40 Simon Alveron (Silverhart) (Pendale) Aug 4, 2007 (AS XLII) through Aug 3, 2008 (AS XLIII)
41 Daði Mánaskröggr Vébrandsson (Aquaterra) (Thornwold) Aug 25, 2007 (AS XLII) through Aug 23, 2008 (AS XLIII)
42 Killian Carrick (Dregate) (Dregate) Oct 13, 2007 (AS XLII) through Oct 11, 2008 (AS XLIII)
43 Orraca Da Coruña (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Oct 27, 2007 (AS XLII)
44 Cáemgen mac Garbith ui Andrais (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 8, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jun 6, 2009 (AS XLIV)
45 Bards of Keypoynt (Midhaven) (Midhaven) Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jun 20, 2009 (AS XLIV)
46 Stella of Lloegyr (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jul 26, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jul 25, 2009 (AS XLIV)
47 Ian Stark (Blatha An Oir) (Pendale) Aug 2, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Aug 1, 2009 (AS XLIV)
48 Thyra Tryggsdottir (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Aug 16, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Aug 15, 2009 (AS XLIV)
49 Thyra Tryggsdottir (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Aug 16, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Aug 29, 2009 (AS XLIV)
50 Amnara (Midhaven) (Thornwold) Sep 14, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Sep 12, 2009 (AS XLIV)
51 Cecillia MacGregor (Cáe Mór) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2008 (AS XLIII)
52 Wulfstan Hrafnsson (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Feb 21, 2009 (AS XLIII) through Jan 23, 2010 (AS XLIV)
53 Alane MacAonghais (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 20, 2009 (AS XLIV)
54 Tryggr Tyresson (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Aug 29, 2009 (AS XLIV)
55 Killianflynn MacThoy (Arn Hold) (Lyonsmarche) Sep 26, 2009 (AS XLIV) through Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV)
56 Ysabelle of Tir Bannog (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2009 (AS XLIV)
57 Thora i Guldvik (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jan 23, 2010 (AS XLIV) through Feb 5, 2011 (AS XLV)
58 Lyall Foxx of the Hills (Dregate) (Silverhart) Jun 19, 2010 (AS XLV)
59 Bards of Keypoynt (Midhaven) (Midhaven) Jul 1, 2010 (AS XLV) through Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI)
60 István Györi (Dragon's Mist) (Lyonsmarche) Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV)
61 Seraphine Raleigh (Ambergard) (Dregate) Oct 2, 2010 (AS XLV) through Oct 1, 2011 (AS XLVI)
62 Hraði inn Rakki (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Feb 5, 2011 (AS XLV)
63 Gwendolyn of Silverhart (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 11, 2011 (AS XLVI)
64 Michael FitzGeoffrey (Midhaven) (Midhaven) Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) through Jun 23, 2012 (AS XLVII)
65 Ysabella Morena (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Jul 23, 2011 (AS XLVI)
66 Piers Lakewood (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 15, 2011 (AS XLVI)
67 Sigriðr galdrakona GALA Eiriksdottir (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Feb 4, 2012 (AS XLVI)
68 Mary Grace of Gatland (Aquaterra) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2012 (AS XLVI)
69 William Hawkes (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Aug 4, 2012 (AS XLVII)
70 Rhiannon of Shrewsbury (Tir Righ) (Tir Bannog) Oct 27, 2012 (AS XLVII)
71 Briana Cassia (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Feb 2, 2013 (AS XLVII)
72 Brotherhood of the Black Unicorn (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 20, 2013 (AS XLVII)
73 Michael of Lancaster (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Aug 17, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
74 Tewl Gover orth Kernow (Tir Bannog) (Cold Keep) Oct 26, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
75 Séamus Ó Céatfhadha (Tymberhavene) (Briaroak) Feb 1, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
76 Wymarcha haketanah (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Feb 1, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
77 Adelaide York (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 14, 2014 (AS XLIX)
78 Tewl Gover orth Kernow (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2014 (AS XLIX)
79 Aelis de la Rose (Three Mountains) (Briaroak) Feb 7, 2015 (AS XLIX)
80 Ysabella Morena (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Mar 5, 2015 (AS XLIX)
81 Cormac MacTaran (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 18, 2015 (AS XLIX)
82 Bridget Woulfe (Pendale) (Pendale) Jun 27, 2015 (AS L)
83 Milisandia filia Willelmi Filii Roberti (Glyn Dwfn) (Briaroak) Feb 6, 2016 (AS L) through Feb 4, 2017 (AS LI)
84 Galath ab Edwin (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI)
85 John Warrick Draker (Lions Gate) (Fjordland) Sep 17, 2016 (AS LI)
86 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Briaroak) Feb 4, 2017 (AS LI) through Feb 3, 2018 (AS LII)
87 Moudry Povidkar (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Apr 15, 2017 (AS LI)
88 Fiona McLeoud (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 22, 2017 (AS LI)
89 Malyss Makneile (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 17, 2017 (AS LII)
90 Zevon Wentworth (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jul 1, 2017 (AS LII)
91 Domnall Scriptor (Cranehaven) (Dregate) Sep 9, 2017 (AS LII)
92 Feradach mac Tralin mec Domongairt (Glyn Dwfn) (Briaroak) Feb 3, 2018 (AS LII)
93 Temperance Trewelove (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Apr 17, 2018 (AS LII)
94 Aonghus Ill-ulfr (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2018 (AS LII)
95 Sa'ada (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
96 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jun 30, 2018 (AS LIII)
97 Iurii Victorev Belogorski (Glyn Dwfn) (Tymberhavene) Sep 27, 2018 (AS LIII) through Sep 28, 2019 (AS LIV)
98 Jacomina van Vossenbrouck (Lions Gate) (Coill Mhor) Sep 29, 2018 (AS LIII)
99 Ciana de’Libri (Lions Gate) (Thornwold) May 4, 2019 (AS LIV)
100 Jameson Wheeler (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 1, 2019 (AS LIV) through Jun 1, 2020 (AS LV)
101 Sa'ada (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jun 29, 2019 (AS LIV)
102 Piaras mac Toirdhealbhaigh (Glyn Dwfn) (Briaroak) Aug 3, 2019 (AS LIV)
103 Vesta Antonia Aurelia (Glyn Dwfn) (Tymberhavene) Sep 28, 2019 (AS LIV)
104 Margaret ingen Domnaill (Briaroak) (Briaroak) Feb 1, 2020 (AS LIV)
105 Jameson Wheeler (Lionsdale) (Coill Mhor) Sep 4, 2021 (AS LVI)
106 Margaret ingen Domnaill (Briaroak) (Tymberhavene) Jul 29, 2023 (AS LVIII)