An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Order of the Gray Goose Shaft (Kingdom of An Tir) [Branch web site]
Gray Goose Shaft recipients residing in
The Gray Goose Shaft may be offered by the Crown on the advice of the members of the order, for demonstrating exceptional skill and chivalry in one or more of the following areas: Target Archery, Combat Archery, Missile Combat, Thrown Weapons, Siege Weapons or Equestrian Archery; plus service to An Tir and its people, knowledge of the courtly graces, and obedience to the laws and ideals of An Tir and the Society. Members of the Order of the Gray Goose Shaft shall be known as Archos. The award also imparts a Grant of Arms to the recipient. Ceremonial
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Garrathe of Ravenswood (Montengarde) (An Tir) May 28, 1981 (AS XVI)
2 Thomas Lackland of Appledore (Appledore) (An Tir) May 28, 1981 (AS XVI)
3 Julian Edward Farnsworth of Falconmoors (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 21, 1990 (AS XXV)
4 Thorvald Grimsson (Montengarde) (An Tir) Jul 21, 1990 (AS XXV)
5 Wulfgar Ironwolf (River's Bend) (An Tir) Jul 21, 1990 (AS XXV)
6 Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland (Lions Gate) (An Tir) May 19, 1991 (AS XXVI)
7 Eric de Dragonslaire (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Sep 5, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
8 Alisdair MacEwan (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 8, 1995 (AS XXX)
9 Byron Fletcher (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 20, 1996 (AS XXXI)
10 Alan Fletcher (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) May 18, 1997 (AS XXXII)
11 Douglas Cameron of Skye (Bitter End) (An Tir) Aug 30, 1997 (AS XXXII)
12 John Bowslayer (Aquaterra) (An Tir) May 16, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
13 Robert of Wolf Fork (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 9, 1999 (AS XXXIII)
14 Andras Truemark (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jul 3, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
15 Giovanni dell'Arco (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Sep 4, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
16 William Cristofore of Devonshire (Adiantum) (An Tir) Sep 16, 2000 (AS XXXV)
17 John Dougall MacAndrew of Ross of Balnagowan (Hartwood) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2001 (AS XXXV)
18 Red Angus (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jan 27, 2001 (AS XXXV)
19 Aleksei Zateev (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
20 Carlton of Oak (Madrone) (An Tir) Sep 2, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
21 Loegaire mac Lochlainn (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
22 Lars Axelsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
23 Shadhra Aliya (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
24 Cedric Wlfraven (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Aug 31, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
25 Robert of Hawthorne (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 11, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
26 Ali Majid (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 11, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
27 Michael Seamus O'Byrne (Montengarde) (An Tir) Mar 1, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
28 Erik MacLost (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jul 19, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
29 Matheus Bane (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 19, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
30 Gryphon the Black (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jan 10, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
31 Thorfinn Kolsson (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jan 10, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
32 Leonidas Balsamon (Vulcanfeldt) (An Tir) May 22, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
33 Felicitas de l'Hay (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
34 Gawin of Kevelioc (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) May 21, 2005 (AS XL)
35 Arion the Wanderer (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Sep 3, 2005 (AS XL)
36 Burning Bear (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Sep 4, 2005 (AS XL)
37 Ts'ai Tien-p'u (Seagirt) (An Tir) Sep 17, 2005 (AS XL)
38 Will Fletcher (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Oct 22, 2005 (AS XL)
39 Conuil the Carric (Dregate) (An Tir) Oct 22, 2005 (AS XL)
40 Malabar Membro Spaccata (Montengarde) (An Tir) Nov 26, 2005 (AS XL)
41 Mikhail Kurganovic (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Dec 3, 2005 (AS XL)
42 Daniel of Moncrieffe (Vulcanfeldt) (An Tir) Dec 10, 2005 (AS XL)
43 Y Blackhand (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2006 (AS XL)
44 Duncan McKai (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2006 (AS XL)
45 Alis inghean Ruaidhri (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2007 (AS XLI)
46 Amberley Sylvanus (Cranehaven) (An Tir) May 19, 2007 (AS XLII)
47 Grimarr Orvond (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) May 19, 2007 (AS XLII)
48 Deicyn Moel (Vinjar) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2007 (AS XLII)
49 Aline de Seez (Hartwood) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2008 (AS XLII)
50 Bryant Aeron (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2008 (AS XLII)
51 Anika Styf (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2008 (AS XLII)
52 Mikael Drakelawe (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2008 (AS XLII)
53 Romy of Monserrat (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2008 (AS XLII)
54 Evrard de Valogne (Wyewood) (An Tir) May 31, 2008 (AS XLIII)
55 Tyrrel Figenbaum (Southmarch) (An Tir) Jul 5, 2008 (AS XLIII)
56 James Wolfden (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Sep 7, 2008 (AS XLIII) ***
57 Megan Althea of Glengariff (Thornwold) (An Tir) Sep 13, 2008 (AS XLIII)
58 Godric ap Rhys (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jan 11, 2009 (AS XLIII)
59 Ellias Silver (Montengarde) (An Tir) Jan 17, 2009 (AS XLIII)
60 August Hermann Konker (Wyewood) (An Tir) Feb 21, 2009 (AS XLIII)
61 Aodhan of Tyre (Silverhart) (An Tir) Mar 28, 2009 (AS XLIII)
62 Daffyd de Duc (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) May 2, 2009 (AS XLIV)
63 Margaret Hamilton of Stirlingshire (Lions Gate) (An Tir) May 23, 2009 (AS XLIV)
64 Kenneth of Shaftesbury (Lions Gate) (An Tir) May 23, 2009 (AS XLIV)
65 Andrew Stiubhard (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2009 (AS XLIV)
66 Morweena (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Aug 29, 2009 (AS XLIV)
67 Bacchus of Ambergard (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Oct 10, 2009 (AS XLIV)
68 William Mac An Toisich (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2010 (AS XLIV)
69 Gareth Stringbreaker (Montengarde) (An Tir) Jan 16, 2010 (AS XLIV)
70 Joneta inghean Feradaig (River's Bend) (An Tir) May 29, 2010 (AS XLV)
71 Vadas Ersebet (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) May 29, 2010 (AS XLV)
72 Cyriac the Hunter (Stromgard) (An Tir) May 29, 2010 (AS XLV)
73 Elsbeth of Shropshire (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Sep 4, 2010 (AS XLV)
74 Ronan MacKay (Vulcanfeldt) (An Tir) May 22, 2011 (AS XLVI)
75 Argento Brunkell (Montengarde) (An Tir) Jun 18, 2011 (AS XLVI)
76 David of Tirane (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Sep 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
77 Etolé Marchant (Midhaven) (An Tir) Sep 4, 2011 (AS XLVI) ***
78 Ismenia Wystan (Madrone) (An Tir) Nov 12, 2011 (AS XLVI)
79 Gerald de Huntington (River's Bend) (An Tir) Dec 17, 2011 (AS XLVI)
80 William Arwemakere (An Tir) (An Tir) Jun 2, 2012 (AS XLVII)
81 Dearbháil ingean uí Dhonnchaidh (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jun 2, 2012 (AS XLVII)
82 John de Percy (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jun 2, 2012 (AS XLVII)
83 Brendan Strongbow (Coeur du Val) (An Tir) Jun 16, 2012 (AS XLVII)
84 James Llewellyn ap Gruffyd (Seagirt) (An Tir) Jun 23, 2012 (AS XLVII)
85 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2012 (AS XLVII)
86 Alaricus Simmonds (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Sep 2, 2012 (AS XLVII)
87 Tristan de Ver (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2013 (AS XLVII)
88 Leif Moonshadow Dalessonn (Rath an Oir) (An Tir) Mar 2, 2013 (AS XLVII)
89 Baldric of Newte Leez (Borealis) (An Tir) Aug 3, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
90 Tryggr Tyresson (Corvaria) (An Tir) Sep 21, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
91 Wulfwyn Aethelwulfsdottir (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jan 25, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
92 Torn of Frog Haven (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 25, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
93 Bushra al Jazerii el Nahr (Montengarde) (An Tir) Feb 2, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
94 Tymme Lytefelow (Wyewood) (An Tir) May 31, 2014 (AS XLIX)
95 Johanna Trewpeny (Adiantum) (An Tir) Sep 20, 2014 (AS XLIX)
96 Evan Dunbar (Adiantum) (An Tir) Jan 10, 2015 (AS XLIX)
97 Wulfwyn the Silent (Fjordland) (An Tir) Feb 21, 2015 (AS XLIX)
98 Elora (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Feb 21, 2015 (AS XLIX)
99 John Warrick Draker (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Oct 24, 2015 (AS L)
100 Thorwulf Bjornson (Fjordland) (An Tir) Jan 27, 2017 (AS LI)
101 Stephen the Sinister (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jan 27, 2017 (AS LI)
102 Ivan Leskov (Druim Doineann) (An Tir) Jun 3, 2017 (AS LII)
103 Delwyn verch Ynyr (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Nov 18, 2017 (AS LII)
104 Arthur of the Green Arrow (An Tir) (An Tir) Jan 13, 2018 (AS LII)
105 Domenico Taddio (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2018 (AS LIII)
106 Harold of Hartwood (Hartwood) (An Tir) Nov 3, 2018 (AS LIII)
107 Ragnvald Nohair (Fjordland) (An Tir) Nov 17, 2018 (AS LIII)
108 Avine de Hert (Wyewood) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2019 (AS LIII)
109 Rodri Glynglas (Midhaven) (An Tir) Jan 26, 2019 (AS LIII)
110 Marcel Boutet (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Apr 6, 2019 (AS LIII)
111 Athelina Grey (Seagirt) (An Tir) Sep 1, 2019 (AS LIV)
112 Matthias von Schwarzenberg (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 29, 2022 (AS LVI)
113 Jaqueline Lefleur (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jun 11, 2022 (AS LVII)
114 Arqai Ne'urin (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jun 18, 2022 (AS LVII)
115 Bjorn Ulfsson (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Jun 18, 2022 (AS LVII)
116 Biorn biarnylr Atlason (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jun 18, 2022 (AS LVII)
117 Feradach the Beardless (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 28, 2023 (AS LVII)
118 Elizabeth Macandrew (Hartwood) (An Tir) Feb 18, 2023 (AS LVII)
119 Volk the Grey (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Feb 25, 2023 (AS LVII)
120 Rashida bint Yusuf (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) May 20, 2023 (AS LVIII)
121 Murchadh Monaidh Chraoibhe (Adiantum) (An Tir) May 27, 2023 (AS LVIII)
122 John Wayland (Adiantum) (An Tir) May 27, 2023 (AS LVIII)
123 Brian of Cardiff (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jun 30, 2023 (AS LVIII)
124 Jacomina van Vossenbrouck (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Nov 4, 2023 (AS LVIII)
125 Giuliana da Castiglione (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Nov 4, 2023 (AS LVIII)