An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Gallant - Multiple Branches

Gallant awarded by
Gallant recipients residing in
Baronial, All: A baronial honour for rapier-combat fighters who have completed a set of requirements and are obliged to swear fealty to the Baroness.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Alon de Leon (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 11, 1990 (AS XXV)
2 Frederich Wilhelm von Falkenberg (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 2, 1992 (AS XXVII)
3 Sebastien de Caen (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 15, 1992 (AS XXVII)
4 Togrul Guiscard (River's Bend) (Three Mountains) Jun 28, 1994 (AS XXIX) through Feb 5, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
5 Yoshie Minyamoto (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Aug 7, 1994 (AS XXIX)
6 Anya de Challis (Three Mountains) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 5, 1995 (AS XXX)
7 Ewan MacLaren (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 6, 1995 (AS XXX)
8 Diana MacLachlan (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Aug 6, 1995 (AS XXX)
9 Delia Rosarian of Thorncastle (Atenveldt) (Wastekeep) May 4, 1996 (AS XXXI)
10 Ulrik Grimwolf de Montazure (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) May 4, 1996 (AS XXXI)
11 Iain MacDhugal Cameron of Ben Liath (Blatha An Oir) (Glymm Mere) May 5, 1996 (AS XXXI)
12 Colin MacKay of Balmaghie (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Aug 18, 1996 (AS XXXI)
13 Marcus Wynniat (Bordergate) (Borealis Old) Oct 26, 1996 (AS XXXI)
14 Jacques Luis de Normandie (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1996 (AS XXXI)
15 Richard of Sussex (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1996 (AS XXXI)
16 Catelin Spenser (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1996 (AS XXXI)
17 Gerard LaGreine (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Jul 1, 1997 (AS XXXII)
18 Y Spike (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1997 (AS XXXII)
19 Tyrus de Charme of Misty Haven Caravan (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1997 (AS XXXII)
20 Alain de Nottingham (Adiantum) (Adiantum) Jun 6, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
21 Wilhelm Burchart (Madrone) (Madrone) Aug 8, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
22 Balthasar Yvon Charon (Madrone) (Madrone) Aug 8, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
23 Roderick Temple (Seagirt) (Lions Gate) Aug 30, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
24 Gilbert Michel d'Haute Souris (Montengarde) (Montengarde) Dec 31, 1998 (AS XXXIII) through Dec 31, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
25 Avery Westfall (Gyldenholt) (Lions Gate) Aug 27, 2000 (AS XXXV)
26 Enoch Jacobsz van Zuidenland (Danescombe) (Lions Gate) Aug 27, 2000 (AS XXXV)
27 Ulric Morgan (Rath an Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Oct 15, 2000 (AS XXXV)
28 Decimus Marius Gavinus Brittanicus (Rath an Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Oct 15, 2000 (AS XXXV)
29 Bjar the Blue (Montengarde) (Montengarde) Dec 31, 2000 (AS XXXV)
30 Conner Hume (Blatha An Oir) (Glymm Mere) May 6, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
31 Rodrigo Alfonso de Granada (Stromgard) (Stromgard) Aug 11, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
32 Octar Wolfkiller (Stromgard) (Stromgard) Aug 11, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
33 Samira al Wadi (Aquaterra) (Aquaterra) Aug 25, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Jan 25, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
34 Cornelius von Rugen (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Sep 16, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
35 Tremayne de Clairvaux (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Sep 16, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
36 Iain Crawford (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Sep 22, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
37 Michele Aquilani da Napoli (Wealdsmere) (Terra Pomaria) Oct 13, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Aug 31, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
38 Tuirn Brecc (Dragon's Mist) (Terra Pomaria) Oct 13, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Oct 11, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
39 Eric of Clan Smith (Lionsdale) (Aquaterra) Aug 24, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
40 Julian Edward Farnsworth of Falconmoors (Aquaterra) (Aquaterra) Aug 24, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Mar 13, 2007 (AS XLI)
41 Michael of Lancaster (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 14, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
42 Mychael le Renard (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 14, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
43 Sterling of Dunbar (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Sep 14, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
44 Domenico Taddio (Aquaterra) (Aquaterra) Sep 24, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Sep 21, 2011 (AS XLVI)
45 iDonea Morain (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Oct 27, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
46 Domarr Ingvalderssen (Glymm Mere) (Glymm Mere) May 3, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
47 Conner Hume (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 7, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
48 Tewl Gover orth Kernow (Tir Bannog) (Borealis Old) Sep 14, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
49 Lerthan inghean Uilliam (Dragon's Laire) (Wastekeep) Oct 25, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
50 Tuirn Brecc (Dragon's Mist) (Terra Pomaria) Dec 13, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
51 Caiaphas, Durant Ramberti (Montengarde) (Aquaterra) Sep 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jan 27, 2008 (AS XLII)
52 Ainé Šárka Paixdecoeur (Aquaterra) (Aquaterra) Sep 18, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
53 Richard Thomas (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Oct 17, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
54 Mughain inghean Donnghaille (Madrone) (Dragon's Laire) Oct 17, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
55 Richarde Touchet de la Croix (Lionsdale) (Lions Gate) Aug 21, 2005 (AS XL)
56 Janusch Radovan Vladescu (Silverhart) (Wealdsmere) Aug 19, 2006 (AS XLI)
57 Geoffrey Frost (Vulcanfeldt) (Vulcanfeldt) Aug 26, 2006 (AS XLI)
58 Jhone MacLachlan (Pendale) (Wealdsmere) Aug 18, 2007 (AS XLII)
59 Guillermo da Serra Patace (Three Mountains) (Three Mountains) Apr 1, 2008 (AS XLII) ***
60 Katryne Mackim (Madrone) (Madrone) Sep 6, 2008 (AS XLIII)
61 Rowland Greene (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Sep 6, 2008 (AS XLIII)
62 William Richard Drake (Glymm Mere) (Glymm Mere) May 2, 2009 (AS XLIV)
63 Shannon O'Duncan (Vulcanfeldt) (Vulcanfeldt) Aug 1, 2009 (AS XLIV)
64 Seamus de Mantel (Lyonsmarche) (Wastekeep) Aug 1, 2009 (AS XLIV)
65 Amberley Sylvanus (Cranehaven) (Vulcanfeldt) Aug 7, 2010 (AS XLV) through May 22, 2011 (AS XLVI)
66 Andrew Crowe (Terra Pomaria) (Adiantum) Jan 31, 2011 (AS XLV) ***
67 Lachlan mac an Toisich of Benchar (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Jul 24, 2011 (AS XLVI)
68 Álvar Guerrero (Lyonsmarche) (Wastekeep) Aug 6, 2011 (AS XLVI)
69 Vrederic Utgar die Wilde (Aquaterra) (Aquaterra) Sep 11, 2011 (AS XLVI) ***
70 Killianflynn MacThoy (Arn Hold) (Wealdsmere) Oct 15, 2011 (AS XLVI)
71 Dalbach MacDara (Dregate) (Vulcanfeldt) Aug 11, 2012 (AS XLVII)
72 Melusine d'Argent (Blatha An Oir) (Blatha An Oir) Sep 8, 2012 (AS XLVII)
73 Conner Dogshanks (Dregate) (Wastekeep) Jan 19, 2013 (AS XLVII)
74 Talentus del Albero (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Feb 9, 2013 (AS XLVII)
75 Caius Foxcotte (Madrone) (Dragon's Laire) Feb 9, 2013 (AS XLVII)
76 James Elwyc (Akornebir) (Wastekeep) Aug 3, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
77 Karl von Miltenberg (Glymm Mere) (Glymm Mere) Sep 22, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
78 Xavier the Sinister (Madrone) (Madrone) Sep 13, 2014 (AS XLIX)
79 Kian O'Ruadhri (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Jul 26, 2015 (AS L)
80 Svanna Styrkarrsdottir (Akornebir) (Wastekeep) Aug 8, 2015 (AS L)
81 Seamus MacDonald of Skye (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Aug 16, 2015 (AS L)
82 Donatello Asino (Wyewood) (Wyewood) Aug 29, 2015 (AS L)
83 Ilariya Charmain Litomerice (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Dec 19, 2015 (AS L)
84 Magdelena von Freiberg (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Mar 9, 2016 (AS L) through Jul 18, 2016 (AS LI)
85 Santinus Contarini (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Apr 16, 2016 (AS L) through Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI)
86 Kenji Morikawa Katashige (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Apr 16, 2016 (AS L)
87 Kenji Morikawa Katashige (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI) through Apr 26, 2019 (AS LIII)
88 Santinus Contarini (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI) through Apr 26, 2019 (AS LIII)
89 Magdelena von Freiberg (Terra Pomaria) (Terra Pomaria) Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI) through Apr 26, 2019 (AS LIII)
90 Þorkell Palsson (Akornebir) (Wastekeep) Aug 6, 2016 (AS LI)
91 Ragnar Stykarrson (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Mar 25, 2017 (AS LI)
92 Geoffrey Frost (Vulcanfeldt) (Wealdsmere) Oct 7, 2017 (AS LII)
93 Salvador Rodrigo de Granada (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Mar 24, 2018 (AS LII)
94 Mathieu Thibaud Chaudeau de Montblanc (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Aug 11, 2018 (AS LIII)
95 Malie Rennick (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Sep 15, 2018 (AS LIII)
96 Gabrielle Lepinay (Wyewood) (Wyewood) Mar 9, 2019 (AS LIII)
97 Fergus William Biggs (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Mar 16, 2019 (AS LIII)
98 Fergus William Biggs (Wastekeep) (Wastekeep) Mar 16, 2019 (AS LIII)
99 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Aug 1, 2019 (AS LIV)
100 Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) (Wealdsmere) Aug 1, 2019 (AS LIV)
101 Domingo Sanchez Villarreal (Three Mountains) (Three Mountains) Dec 11, 2021 (AS LVI)
102 Lokki inn helgi (Lions Gate) (Lions Gate) Aug 20, 2022 (AS LVII)
103 Mathieu Thibaud Chaudeau de Montblanc (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Dec 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
104 Mecia Raposa (Madrone) (Madrone) May 6, 2023 (AS LVIII)