An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Defenders of the West (Kingdom of the West) [Branch web site]
Defenders of the West recipients residing in
Kingdom of the West: This honor is given to those that serve the realm most outstandingly during times of war. It is given to people such as water-bearers, marshals, heralds, chirurgeons, and many others. Members are given a braid of ribbons containing colors from the arms of the Kingdom and all of its Principalities (the colors used are blue, gold and green).
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Vlasta von der Weissen Sonne (Adiantum) (West) Aug 22, 1987 (AS XXII)
2 Balin the Hunter (An Tir) (West) Apr 21, 1990 (AS XXIV)
3 Krysta of Starfall (Terra Pomaria) (West) Jul 6, 1991 (AS XXVI)
4 Alys Graye (An Tir) (West) Jul 3, 1992 (AS XXVII)
5 Brendan Shimmeringstar (Madrone) (West) Aug 22, 1992 (AS XXVII)
6 Catraoine ni Risteaird (Wyewood) (West) Mar 18, 1995 (AS XXIX)
7 Braun aus Krefeld (Aquaterra) (West) Mar 8, 1997 (AS XXXI)
8 Kharakhan Saran (River's Bend) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
9 Susan of Bellatrix (Thornwold) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
10 Elena Edgar (An Tir) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
11 Lyndia of Woodlyn (Coeur du Val) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
12 Fredrick of WoodLyn (Coeur du Val) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
13 Ugo de Mori (Stromgard) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV) through Aug 18, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
14 Uther Schiemann der Hunt (West) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
15 Zanobia Fiorentini (Terra Pomaria) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
16 Paul of Bellatrix (Thornwold) (West) Aug 17, 2000 (AS XXXV)
17 Jade of Starfall (West) (West) Sep 30, 2000 (AS XXXV)
18 Berengaria de Montfort of Carcassonne (Terra Pomaria) (West) Aug 17, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
19 Artus Quintus (Stromgard) (West) Aug 17, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
20 Paul of Bellatrix (Thornwold) (West) Aug 17, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
21 Kenric Maur (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Aug 28, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
22 Alail Horsefriend (Terra Pomaria) (West) Oct 9, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
23 Viola Carrara (Wealdsmere) (West) Apr 15, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
24 Aoyama Torataka (West) (West) Apr 15, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
25 Aoyama Torataka (West) (West) Jul 2, 2005 (AS XL)
26 Artus Quintus (Stromgard) (West) Jun 30, 2007 (AS XLII)
27 Staffan Arffuidsson (Dragon's Mist) (West) Aug 8, 2007 (AS XLII)
28 Duncan Vitrarius (Stromgard) (West) May 31, 2008 (AS XLIII)
29 Jeffery of Jarrow (An Tir) (West) Jul 5, 2008 (AS XLIII)
30 Elysant atten Oke (Pendale) (West) Aug 23, 2008 (AS XLIII)
31 Michael MacSeoin (Pendale) (West) Aug 23, 2008 (AS XLIII)
32 Sæunn Egilsdóttir (Stromgard) (West) Feb 15, 2009 (AS XLIII)
33 Dafne Fraser (Three Mountains) (West) Feb 15, 2009 (AS XLIII)
34 Elewyn verch Emrys (Aquaterra) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
35 Æsa Vthyrmsdottir (Stromgard) (West) Feb 13, 2010 (AS XLIV)
36 Gideon Hrafensfuri (Aquaterra) (West) Feb 15, 2010 (AS XLIV)
37 Galen ap Rhys (Stromgard) (West) Oct 9, 2010 (AS XLV)
38 Brendan ap Llewelyn (Tymberhavene) (West) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
39 Sumayya min Yibna (Dragon's Mist) (West) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
40 Telisia Brutusdottir (Adiantum) (West) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
41 Zachariah De Bigod (Three Mountains) (West) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
42 Sumayya min Yibna (Dragon's Mist) (West) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
43 Cathyn Fitzgerald (Three Mountains) (West) Mar 31, 2012 (AS XLVI)
44 Jacob Redbourne (Coeur du Val) (West) Oct 5, 2012 (AS XLVII)
45 Dagmar the Red (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Feb 28, 2015 (AS XLIX)
46 Skylar of the Eagles (Unknown) (West) Aug 6, 2015 (AS L)
47 Ell Winter Von Stargard (Stromgard) (West) Jul 2, 2016 (AS LI)
48 Angus Tyresson (Terra Pomaria) (West) Feb 25, 2017 (AS LI)
49 Gareth Hyre (Madrone) (West) Aug 9, 2017 (AS LII)
50 Sarpedon Dirkides Aegineta (Dragon's Laire) (West) Jul 6, 2018 (AS LIII)
51 Gideon Hrafensfuri (Aquaterra) (West) Jul 6, 2018 (AS LIII)
52 Galen the Patient (Madrone) (West) Oct 5, 2018 (AS LIII)
53 Thomas Kenricsson (Unknown) (West) Oct 6, 2018 (AS LIII)
54 Sigridr in Radspaka (Summits) (West) Feb 21, 2020 (AS LIV)
55 Elsa Näherin van Aurec (An Tir) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
56 Louis Magnus (An Tir) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
57 Pól mac Seáin (An Tir) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
58 Alaryn Aecanstaef (Southmarch) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
59 Meshulam Aram Ben Yehuda (Summits) (West) Jul 3, 2022 (AS LVII)
60 Marcus Longinius Rufus (Coeur du Val) (West) Oct 7, 2022 (AS LVII)
61 Temperance Trewelove (Corvaria) (West) Oct 7, 2022 (AS LVII)
62 Sethric Einarsson (Coill Mhor) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
63 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
64 Athanasios Belisarios (Aquaterra) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
65 Brand deus-Leons (Madrone) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
66 Bryn Fitz Savaric (Lions Gate) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
67 Halgar Bjornsson (Midhaven) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
68 Kazimir Moonstone (An Tir) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
69 Keith filius Teðion (Southmarch) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
70 Madelena Vieri (Madrone) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
71 Magnus Ulfgarsson (Lions Gate) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
72 Martin le Harpur of Faulkbourne (Madrone) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
73 Morgan Wyrd of Myrgan Wood (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
74 Phelan Tolusmiðr (Lyonsmarche) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
75 Rapheal the Rogue (Porte de l'Eau) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
76 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
77 Synbadd of the Black Sands (An Tir) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
78 Theron van Uttekerke (Madrone) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
79 Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson (Thornwold) (West) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)