An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Duke/Duchess - Multiple Branches

Duke/Duchess awarded by
Duke/Duchess recipients residing in
A title achieved by those who have served at least twice as the Sovereign or Consort of a Kingdom.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Richard of Mont Royal (West) (West) Apr 30, 1967 (AS I)
2 Fulk de Wyvern (West) (West) Sep 30, 1967 (AS II)
3 Mary of Tamar (West) (West) Sep 30, 1967 (AS II)
4 Henrik of Havn (West) (West) Jan 6, 1968 (AS II)
5 Marynel of Darkhaven (West) (West) Jun 23, 1968 (AS III)
6 Leanne of Maywood (West) (West) Jan 4, 1969 (AS III)
7 Siegfried von Hoflichskeit (West) (West) Aug 16, 1969 (AS IV)
8 James Greyhelm (Briaroak) (West) Jul 29, 1972 (AS VII)
9 Verena of Laurelin (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Jul 29, 1972 (AS VII)
10 Paul of Bellatrix (Thornwold) (West) Jan 6, 1973 (AS VII)
11 Carol of Bellatrix (West) (West) Jan 6, 1973 (AS VII)
12 Andrew of Riga (West) (West) Aug 2, 1975 (AS X)
13 Douglas Longshanks (West) (West) Jan 10, 1976 (AS X)
14 Lorna of Leeds (West) (West) Jan 10, 1976 (AS X)
15 William of Hoghton (West) (West) May 1, 1976 (AS XI)
16 Donna of Rollingwood (West) (West) May 1, 1976 (AS XI)
17 Patrice d'Cilla (West) (West) Apr 23, 1977 (AS XI)
18 Terrence of Halliday (West) (West) Apr 29, 1978 (AS XII)
19 John the Bearkiller (Meridies) (Meridies) Oct 27, 1979 (AS XIV)
20 Radnor of Guildemar (West) (West) Jan 3, 1981 (AS XV)
21 Esmirelda Dancingstar (West) (West) Jan 3, 1981 (AS XV)
22 William the Lucky (West) (West) Aug 22, 1981 (AS XVI)
23 Frederick of Holland (West) (West) Dec 31, 1981 (AS XVI) ***
24 Steingrim Wulfaresson Stallari (Three Mountains) (West) Jan 9, 1982 (AS XVI)
25 Manfred Kriegstreiber (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 14, 1984 (AS XVIII)
26 Angharad Banadaspus Drakenhefd (Midhaven) (An Tir) Jul 14, 1984 (AS XIX)
27 Torgul Steingrimsson (Adiantum) (An Tir) Jul 13, 1985 (AS XX)
28 Rowena d'Anjou (West) (West) Aug 24, 1985 (AS XX)
29 Trelon of the Wood (Atenveldt) (Atenveldt) Jun 7, 1986 (AS XXI)
30 Rolf the Relentless (West) (West) Aug 23, 1986 (AS XXI)
31 Leticia de Scocia (West) (West) Aug 23, 1986 (AS XXI)
32 Thorin Njalsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 10, 1987 (AS XXI)
33 Joanne of Puffin Cliff (West) (West) May 2, 1987 (AS XXII)
34 Dak Ulfredsson (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 11, 1987 (AS XXII)
35 Stephen of Beckenham (West) (West) Jan 2, 1988 (AS XXII)
36 Sophie Xylander aus Augsberg (West) (West) Jan 2, 1988 (AS XXII)
37 Eirikr Thorinsson (Lochac) (An Tir) Jan 16, 1988 (AS XXII)
38 Jade of Starfall (West) (West) Apr 30, 1988 (AS XXII)
39 Anastacia of Starfall (West) (West) Apr 30, 1988 (AS XXII)
40 Lenora di Felicie (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 3, 1988 (AS XXIII)
41 Meagan ferch Meredydd (Seagirt) (An Tir) Jul 15, 1989 (AS XXIV)
42 Amanda Edwin (West) (West) Apr 28, 1990 (AS XXIV)
43 Hlutwige Wolfkiller (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 11, 1992 (AS XXVI)
44 Tjorkill Kanne (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jan 11, 1992 (AS XXVI)
45 Gabriell MacBain (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 11, 1992 (AS XXVII)
46 Gunnarr Brunwulf (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jul 11, 1992 (AS XXVII)
47 Lao Yu (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 18, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
48 Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode (Outlands) (Atenveldt) Sep 4, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
49 Darius Corvinus (Tir Righ) (An Tir) Jul 16, 1994 (AS XXIX)
50 Jacyntha Elizabeth Argentarius (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jul 16, 1994 (AS XXIX)
51 Lucan von Drachenklaue (East) (East) Oct 1, 1994 (AS XXIX)
52 Fabian Arnet von Schwetzingen (West) (West) Jan 7, 1995 (AS XXIX)
53 Rorik Gunnarson (Borealis) (An Tir) Jan 7, 1995 (AS XXIX)
54 Alisha MacLeod (Ansteorra) (Ansteorra) Jan 17, 1998 (AS XXXII)
55 Signy Oksendahl (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jan 9, 1999 (AS XXXIII)
56 Sven Fallgr Gunnarsson (Wealdsmere) (An Tir) Jan 9, 1999 (AS XXXIII)
57 Garick von Köpke (Calontir) (West) May 1, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
58 Emma Fitzwilliam (West) (West) May 1, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
59 Uther Schiemann der Hunt (West) (West) Aug 28, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
60 Davin Steingrimsson (Madrone) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2000 (AS XXXIV)
61 Brynn McClellin (West) (West) Apr 29, 2000 (AS XXXIV)
62 Skapti Thorinsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 13, 2001 (AS XXXV)
63 Sean Kirkpatrick Tarragon (Loch Salaan) (Artemisia) Jul 14, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
64 Groa Amicus Exhiderius (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
65 Susan of Coldwell (West) (West) Aug 25, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
66 Eleanor de Bolton (Coeur du Val) (Outlands) Nov 10, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
67 Hauoc of House Bender (West) (West) Jan 5, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
68 Aveloc the Younger (Madrone) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
69 Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen (West) (West) Jan 4, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
70 Conor Weisszahn (West) (West) May 3, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
71 Isa von Speyer (West) (West) May 3, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
72 Asa Starradottir (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
73 Gunnar Oxamegin (Trimaris) (Trimaris) Nov 13, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
74 Alden of Wolverton (West) (West) Apr 30, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
75 Constantina von Ravenna (West) (West) Apr 30, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
76 Eliana Fraser (West) (West) Jan 7, 2006 (AS XL)
77 Havordh Ættarbani (Aquaterra) (Gleann Abhann) Nov 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
78 Mary Grace of Gatland (Aquaterra) (Gleann Abhann) Nov 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
79 Amalric Blackhart (Mountain Edge) (An Tir) Jan 13, 2007 (AS XLI)
80 Caia Snowden (Mountain Edge) (An Tir) Jan 13, 2007 (AS XLI)
81 Kaaren Håkonsdotter (Three Mountains) (West) Aug 25, 2007 (AS XLII)
82 Mari Alexander (Lochac) (West) May 3, 2008 (AS XLIII)
83 Cedric Blackwell Rolfsson (Vulcanfeldt) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2010 (AS XLIV)
84 Elizabeth Yvonne Owles (Vulcanfeldt) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2010 (AS XLIV)
85 Owain ap Einar (Ramsgaard) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2010 (AS XLV)
86 Adwen Wrenn (Ramsgaard) (An Tir) Jul 17, 2010 (AS XLV)
87 Tiernan mor dal Cais (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
88 Miranda Faoltiarna (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
89 Skeggi Nyewcombe (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2011 (AS XLVI)
90 Taisiia Volchkova (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2011 (AS XLVI)
91 Dagmaer in Hvassa (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 7, 2012 (AS XLVI)
92 Hrafna Wyrdmake (Stromgard) (Ansteorra) Sep 22, 2012 (AS XLVII)
93 Vik Vikingsson (Borealis) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2013 (AS XLVII)
94 UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
95 Caoimhe Wevere (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
96 Ieuan Gower (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jan 11, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
97 Gwyneth Gower (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jan 11, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
98 Morgan of the Oaks (Stromgard) (Atenveldt) May 3, 2014 (AS XLIX)
99 Livia Alexandra Severa (Stromgard) (Atenveldt) May 3, 2014 (AS XLIX)
100 Niáll inn Orkneyski (Lochac) (Lochac) Jan 10, 2015 (AS XLIX)
101 Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi' (Porte de l'Eau) (Caid) Jun 6, 2015 (AS L)
102 Eirik Daegarsson (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2016 (AS LI)
103 Driffina Ulfgarsdottir (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2016 (AS LI)
104 Hans von Wolfholz (West) (West) Aug 27, 2016 (AS LI)
105 Ivone Pons Leyr (West) (West) Aug 27, 2016 (AS LI)
106 Roger Stockton (Terra Pomaria) (West) May 6, 2017 (AS LII)
107 Zanobia Fiorentini (Terra Pomaria) (West) May 6, 2017 (AS LII)
108 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 15, 2017 (AS LII)
109 Dagrún Stjarna Ulriksdottír (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Jul 15, 2017 (AS LII)
110 Rhiannon of the Isle (Meridies) (Meridies) Oct 14, 2017 (AS LII)
111 Tangwystl D'Courci (Hartwood) (Ealdormere) Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII)
112 Savaric Coeur-de-Lion (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2018 (AS LIII)
113 Dalla in Fagra (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2018 (AS LIII)
114 Christian Bane (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2019 (AS LIII)
115 Hélène d'Anjou (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jan 12, 2019 (AS LIII)
116 Sha'ya Kjartanskona (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2019 (AS LIV)
117 Kjartan Dreki (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 20, 2019 (AS LIV)
118 Kenric Maur (Glyn Dwfn) (West) Apr 29, 2023 (AS LVII)