An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Grant of Arms - Multiple Branches

Grant of Arms awarded by
Grant of Arms recipients residing in
The next level of rank above an Award of Arms. It is awarded by the Crown generally to those individuals who greatly contribute to our Society over a period of several years. Those who have achieved a Grant level rank are given the title of The Honorable Lord or The Honorable Lady. Individuals with simple Grants of Arms process behind those with Grant Level Awards.
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Pwyll pen Tyrhon (Unknown) (West) May 1, 1971 (AS VI)
2 William the Lucky (West) (West) Jun 23, 1973 (AS VIII)
3 Gernot of Gallimaufry (Madrone) (West) Aug 25, 1973 (AS VIII)
4 Maelen of Kynges Lea (Madrone) (West) Feb 16, 1975 (AS IX)
5 Liam of the Barque (Madrone) (West) Feb 16, 1975 (AS IX)
6 Michael of Dragonswood (Madrone) (West) Mar 27, 1976 (AS X)
7 Alyanora of Vinca (West) (West) Mar 27, 1976 (AS X)
8 Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland (Lions Gate) (West) Oct 2, 1976 (AS XI)
9 Amanda Kendal of Westmoreland (Lions Gate) (West) Oct 2, 1976 (AS XI)
10 Lyndia of Woodlyn (Coeur du Val) (West) Jun 3, 1978 (AS XIII)
11 Fredrick of WoodLyn (Coeur du Val) (West) Jun 3, 1978 (AS XIII)
12 Selenia of Silverwood (Oertha) (West) Jan 13, 1979 (AS XIII)
13 Deporodh of Rannoch (Adiantum) (West) Jun 23, 1979 (AS XIV)
14 Richard of Seahaven (West) (West) Jun 23, 1979 (AS XIV)
15 Guillaume de Vinvert (Madrone) (West) Aug 25, 1979 (AS XIV)
16 John the Bearkiller (Meridies) (Meridies) Nov 1, 1980 (AS XV)
17 Megwyn of Glendwry (Madrone) (West) Apr 11, 1981 (AS XV)
18 Regina Romsey (Three Mountains) (West) Jan 2, 1982 (AS XVI)
19 Danpira Snowsong of Skyhaven (Madrone) (West) Jan 28, 1983 (AS XVII)
20 Edward Cire of Greymoor (Dragon's Laire) (Calontir) Feb 18, 1984 (AS XVIII)
21 Adam Elfchaser (Thornwold) (West) May 5, 1984 (AS XIX)
22 Adam Elfchaser (Thornwold) (West) Oct 6, 1984 (AS XIX)
23 Erik Loren Elcara (Glymm Mere) (Trimaris) May 25, 1985 (AS XX)
24 Rhiannon of the Isle (Meridies) (Meridies) Apr 12, 1986 (AS XX)
25 Caedmon Gordon (Three Mountains) (Caid) May 9, 1987 (AS XXII)
26 Regina Masquer (Glymm Mere) (West) Oct 10, 1987 (AS XXII)
27 Mari Sol of Viana (Stromgard) (West) Mar 19, 1988 (AS XXII)
28 Elriin of Hrassvelg (Stromgard) (West) Mar 19, 1988 (AS XXII)
29 Cormac MacEamon na Connemara (East) (West) Mar 28, 1988 (AS XXII)
30 Catalina Estevez de Teixeira (Dragon's Mist) (West) Apr 30, 1988 (AS XXII)
31 Brendan Shimmeringstar (Madrone) (West) Apr 30, 1988 (AS XXII)
32 Aryana Silknfyre (Madrone) (West) Apr 30, 1988 (AS XXII)
33 Rapheal the Rogue (Porte de l'Eau) (Atenveldt) Oct 29, 1988 (AS XXIII)
34 Ynesen Ongge Xong Kerij-e (Porte de l'Eau) (Atenveldt) Oct 29, 1988 (AS XXIII)
35 Lorcan ab Arthur (Dragon's Mist) (Trimaris) Jan 22, 1989 (AS XXIII)
36 Katerina Isabella di Firenze (Dragon's Mist) (Trimaris) Jan 22, 1989 (AS XXIII)
37 Balin the Hunter (An Tir) (West) Oct 7, 1989 (AS XXIV)
38 Aaron faheud Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep (Sternfeld) (East) Mar 10, 1990 (AS XXIV)
39 Klement Saint Christoph (Three Mountains) (Drachenwald) Mar 24, 1990 (AS XXIV)
40 Caieth of Umber (Silverhart) (Caid) Feb 2, 1991 (AS XXV)
41 Gareth Tancred Wilfrith (Mountain Edge) (Midrealm) Feb 16, 1991 (AS XXV)
42 Demetrios Miothophoros (Adiantum) (West) Mar 7, 1992 (AS XXVI)
43 Aldwin Longwalker (An Tir) (West) Aug 1, 1992 (AS XXVII)
44 Aryana Silknfyre (Madrone) (West) Aug 23, 1992 (AS XXVII)
45 Krysta of Starfall (Terra Pomaria) (West) Oct 24, 1992 (AS XXVII)
46 Edmund the Lame (Vinjar) (West) Nov 7, 1992 (AS XXVII)
47 Cathyn Fitzgerald (Three Mountains) (Calontir) Jan 2, 1993 (AS XXVII)
48 Gillian de Ravely (Glymm Mere) (West) Aug 14, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
49 Tegan de Ravely (Glymm Mere) (West) Dec 4, 1993 (AS XXVIII)
50 Duncan Angus Macdonald (Aquaterra) (Trimaris) Feb 19, 1994 (AS XXVIII)
51 Rhodri Longshanks (Aquaterra) (Atenveldt) Mar 5, 1994 (AS XXVIII)
52 Louis Pellissier (Briaroak) (Artemisia) Nov 19, 1994 (AS XXIX)
53 Kelwin Ratslayer (Artemisia) (Artemisia) Dec 10, 1994 (AS XXIX)
54 Albert Faulke of Sandford (Madrone) (West) Jun 10, 1995 (AS XXX)
55 Kate the Curious (Wyewood) (Meridies) Aug 16, 1995 (AS XXX)
56 Toline Rosalinde of Arundel (Kaldor Ness) (Caid) Nov 4, 1995 (AS XXX)
57 Armand le Mort (Three Mountains) (Artemisia) Sep 7, 1996 (AS XXXI)
58 Owen ap Morgan (Wealdsmere) (West) May 3, 1997 (AS XXXII)
59 Duncan Vitrarius (Stromgard) (West) Mar 21, 1998 (AS XXXII)
60 Aaron faheud Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep (Sternfeld) (Midrealm) May 23, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
61 Alys Graye (An Tir) (West) Jun 20, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
62 Charles Pierre de Bourbon (Glymm Mere) (Ansteorra) Nov 6, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
63 Mary Grace of Gatland (Aquaterra) (Atlantia) Apr 1, 2001 (AS XXXV)
64 Tierzah Nic Cathal (Madrone) (West) Jan 12, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
65 Muirghen Ruadh (Atlantia) (Atlantia) Apr 1, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
66 Mordeyrn Tremayne (Windmaster's Hill) (Atlantia) Apr 1, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
67 Helena Bryenissa Raoulaina (Dragon's Mist) (Drachenwald) Feb 21, 2004 (AS XXXVIII)
68 Alexander Alain McBain (Three Mountains) (Atlantia) Oct 30, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
69 Gwendolyn MacAuslane of Loch Lomond (Wyewood) (Gleann Abhann) Jan 21, 2006 (AS XL)
70 Sárán mac Ímair (East) (Gleann Abhann) May 20, 2006 (AS XLI)
71 Cormac Mor (Three Mountains) (Caid) Jul 29, 2006 (AS XLI)
72 Christel Leake (An Tir) (Caid) Nov 4, 2006 (AS XLI)
73 Lachlan mac an Toisich of Benchar (Seagirt) (East) Jun 30, 2007 (AS XLII)
74 Janet Kempe (Seagirt) (East) Jun 30, 2007 (AS XLII)
75 Elysant atten Oke (Pendale) (West) Jan 5, 2008 (AS XLII)
76 Mika’il al-Rashid (Glymm Mere) (Gleann Abhann) Mar 14, 2008 (AS XLII)
77 Roger Stockton (Terra Pomaria) (East) Apr 12, 2008 (AS XLII)
78 Lorccán hua Conchobair (An Tir) (Caid) Jun 6, 2009 (AS XLIV)
79 Elizabeth Anne de Gresse (Summits) (West) Aug 15, 2009 (AS XLIV)
80 Alarich von Thorn (Wyewood) (Ansteorra) May 8, 2010 (AS XLV)
81 Humboldt MacGillebhrighde (An Tir) (An Tir) Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV)
82 Philippe Devereux (Summits) (An Tir) May 7, 2011 (AS XLVI)
83 Athelyna de Oldenfeld (Aquaterra) (Trimaris) Dec 8, 2012 (AS XLVII)
84 Giata Magdalena Alberti (An Tir) (Gleann Abhann) Jul 26, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
85 Thorgrim `utlagr (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Oct 3, 2015 (AS L)
86 Sha'ya Kjartanskona (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2016 (AS L)
87 Aíbinn ingen Chon Mara (An Tir) (Gleann Abhann) Aug 18, 2018 (AS LIII)