An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: A&S Defender - Multiple Branches

A&S Defender awarded by
A&S Defender recipients residing in
Shire Arts and Sciences Defender
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Rycheza z Polska (Dragon's Laire) (Dragon's Laire) Dec 31, 1994 (AS XXIX) through Dec 31, 1995 (AS XXX)
2 Carthann Bean Eachann (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Oct 21, 1995 (AS XXX) through Oct 19, 1996 (AS XXXI)
3 Iago ab Adam (Seagirt) (Seagirt) Jul 1, 1996 (AS XXXI)
4 Arianwen verch Laugharne (False Isle) (Seagirt) Aug 24, 1997 (AS XXXII)
5 Agneß Scherer (Lions Gate) (Eisenmarche) Mar 21, 1998 (AS XXXII)
6 Sine Gunnsdottir (Ramsgaard) (Eisenmarche) Feb 13, 1999 (AS XXXIII) through Feb 19, 2000 (AS XXXIV)
7 Rafaella d'Allemtejo (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Apr 22, 2000 (AS XXXIV) through Apr 21, 2001 (AS XXXV)
8 Aróc ingen Cormaic (Seagirt) (Cold Keep) Feb 24, 2001 (AS XXXV) through Feb 22, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
9 Selwan bint Morgaina (Wealdsmere) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2001 (AS XXXV)
10 Brin Kendal (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Nov 10, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through Nov 9, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
11 Gisela Redihalgh (Hauksgar) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 20, 2002 (AS XXXVI) through Apr 19, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
12 Agneß Scherer (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 16, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
13 Arianna O'Rourke (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 22, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
14 Natal'ia Volkovicha (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) Feb 22, 2003 (AS XXXVII) through May 28, 2005 (AS XL)
15 Sarra Peller (Three Mountains) (Dragon's Mist) May 10, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jun 5, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
16 Arianna O'Rourke (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
17 Arnarr Bogsveigir (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
18 Manfred Silberhirsch (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Jul 12, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through Jul 10, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
19 Aliva Spenser (Lionsdale) (Eisenmarche) Apr 10, 2004 (AS XXXVIII) through Apr 2, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
20 Donwenna la Mareschale (Earnrokke) (Thornwold) Apr 17, 2004 (AS XXXVIII) through Apr 23, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
21 Abigail Kitchener (Wealdsmere) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 17, 2004 (AS XXXVIII) through Apr 16, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
22 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 29, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through May 28, 2005 (AS XL)
23 Rafný Garansdottir (Adiantum) (Dragon's Mist) Jun 5, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jun 4, 2005 (AS XL)
24 Abigail Kitchener (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jun 11, 2005 (AS XL)
25 Cerridwen Ravenhawk of Conway (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 19, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
26 Marianella di Ravenna (Krakafjord) (Krakafjord) Jul 10, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Jul 9, 2005 (AS XL)
27 Runa Knarrabringa (Dregate) (Dregate) Oct 15, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Oct 8, 2005 (AS XL)
28 Topher Mackenzie of Seaforth (Danescombe) (Danescombe) Oct 30, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through Oct 29, 2005 (AS XL)
29 Beatrix Powson of Ravenstonedale (Druim Doineann) (Druim Doineann) Jan 29, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 29, 2006 (AS XL)
30 Ión biarnylr Biarnar son (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Feb 19, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Jan 21, 2006 (AS XL)
31 Styrkárr Bjarnarson (Aquaterra) (Eisenmarche) Apr 2, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 1, 2006 (AS XL)
32 Seamus Mac an tSaoi (Silverhart) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 16, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 15, 2006 (AS XL)
33 Anastasia Aleksandrovna Andreeva (Madrone) (Thornwold) Apr 23, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 22, 2006 (AS XL)
34 Cerid the Bloody (Harrows Cross) (Harrows Cross) May 14, 2005 (AS XL) through May 13, 2006 (AS XLI)
35 Asa Sveinnsdottir (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) May 28, 2005 (AS XL) through May 27, 2006 (AS XLI)
36 Mychael le Renard (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 11, 2005 (AS XL) through Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI)
37 Conuil the Carric (Dregate) (Dregate) Oct 16, 2005 (AS XL) through Oct 21, 2006 (AS XLI)
38 Mychael le Renard (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Nov 19, 2005 (AS XL) through Nov 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
39 Yrsa of Lionsdale (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jan 21, 2006 (AS XL) through Jan 20, 2007 (AS XLI)
40 Myvanwy verch Robert (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Mar 18, 2006 (AS XL) through Mar 17, 2007 (AS XLI)
41 Styrkárr Bjarnarson (Aquaterra) (Eisenmarche) Apr 1, 2006 (AS XL) through Mar 31, 2007 (AS XLI)
42 Saikhan Naranaimorin (Thornwold) (Thornwold) Apr 8, 2006 (AS XL) through Apr 7, 2007 (AS XLI)
43 Seamus Mac an tSaoi (Silverhart) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 15, 2006 (AS XL) through Apr 21, 2007 (AS XLI)
44 Tina (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII)
45 Marguerite de Moseleia (Three Mountains) (Dragon's Mist) Jul 8, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII)
46 Shadhra Aliya (Madrone) (Earnrokke) Jul 23, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jul 21, 2007 (AS XLII)
47 Dawnhela Heartsblood of Briaroak (Briaroak) (Briaroak) Aug 5, 2006 (AS XLI)
48 Runa Knarrabringa (Dregate) (Dregate) Oct 22, 2006 (AS XLI) through Oct 20, 2007 (AS XLII)
49 Ieuan Gower (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Jan 20, 2007 (AS XLI)
50 Rafaella d'Allemtejo (Dragon's Mist) (Mountain Edge) Mar 31, 2007 (AS XLI) through Mar 29, 2008 (AS XLII)
51 Caieth of Umber (Silverhart) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2007 (AS XLI) through Apr 26, 2008 (AS XLII)
52 Mecia Raposa (Madrone) (Thornwold) Apr 28, 2007 (AS XLI) through Apr 26, 2008 (AS XLII)
53 Eulalia Piebakere (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII)
54 Aleyn the Younger (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII)
55 Abigail Kitchener (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII)
56 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (Tir Bannog) Jun 29, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jun 20, 2008 (AS XLIII)
57 Shadhra Aliya (Madrone) (Earnrokke) Jul 21, 2007 (AS XLII) through Jul 26, 2008 (AS XLIII)
58 Nora (Dregate) (Dregate) Oct 13, 2007 (AS XLII) through Oct 11, 2008 (AS XLIII)
59 Ysabelle of Tir Bannog (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 27, 2007 (AS XLII)
60 Caiaphas, Durant Ramberti (Montengarde) (Lionsdale) Feb 23, 2008 (AS XLII)
61 Caiaphas, Durant Ramberti (Montengarde) (Eisenmarche) Mar 29, 2008 (AS XLII) through Mar 28, 2009 (AS XLIII)
62 Donwenna la Mareschale (Earnrokke) (Thornwold) Apr 19, 2008 (AS XLII) through Apr 18, 2009 (AS XLIII)
63 Phelan Tolusmiðr (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 26, 2008 (AS XLII) through Apr 25, 2009 (AS XLIII)
64 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 24, 2008 (AS XLIII) through May 30, 2009 (AS XLIV)
65 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 24, 2008 (AS XLIII) through May 30, 2009 (AS XLIV)
66 Angharad Banadaspus Drakenhefd (Midhaven) (Midhaven) Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jun 20, 2009 (AS XLIV)
67 Cler de Cieux (Lyonsmarche) (Silverhart) Jul 26, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jul 25, 2009 (AS XLIV)
68 Shadhra Aliya (Madrone) (Earnrokke) Jul 26, 2008 (AS XLIII) through Jul 25, 2009 (AS XLIV)
69 Alys Lakewood (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2008 (AS XLIII)
70 Doctor Carus (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Feb 21, 2009 (AS XLIII)
71 Cerridwen Ravenhawk of Conway (Lions Gate) (Thornwold) Apr 25, 2009 (AS XLIII)
72 Caiaphas, Durant Ramberti (Montengarde) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 25, 2009 (AS XLIII)
73 Alys Lakewood (Tir Bannog) (Cold Keep) May 30, 2009 (AS XLIV)
74 Duana Linette Traherne (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Aug 29, 2009 (AS XLIV)
75 Tuathal of Avacal (Avacal) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2009 (AS XLIV)
76 Kayleigh de Leis (Montengarde) (Lionsdale) Jan 23, 2010 (AS XLIV)
77 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 24, 2010 (AS XLIV) through Apr 16, 2011 (AS XLV)
78 Markus Pheilsmid (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 15, 2010 (AS XLV)
79 Raegnarr of Pendale (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 19, 2010 (AS XLV)
80 Yvette du Coeur (Aquaterra) (Midhaven) Jul 31, 2010 (AS XLV) through Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI)
81 Samira al Wadi (Aquaterra) (Earnrokke) Aug 7, 2010 (AS XLV)
82 Helena Zancani (Dragon's Mist) (Dragon's Mist) Sep 11, 2010 (AS XLV) through Sep 24, 2011 (AS XLVI)
83 Jocelyn of Vinjar (Vinjar) (Vinjar) Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV)
84 Arnbjorn Rauðfeldr (Bitter End) (Bitter End) Oct 16, 2010 (AS XLV)
85 Gunnbjorn Grimrson (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 16, 2010 (AS XLV)
86 Wenyeva atte grene (Meridies) (Wyewood) Dec 31, 2010 (AS XLV) ***
87 Kerrigan Na Traga (Fjordland) (Lionsdale) Feb 5, 2011 (AS XLV)
88 Althon Ulrichsson (Druim Doineann) (Druim Doineann) Feb 12, 2011 (AS XLV)
89 Cler de Cieux (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 16, 2011 (AS XLV)
90 Hanefr Lars Gunnarson (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Jun 11, 2011 (AS XLVI)
91 Cerridwen Ravenhawk of Conway (Lions Gate) (Midhaven) Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) through Jun 23, 2012 (AS XLVII)
92 El Fahim Ali abd al Magdalene de Haro (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Jul 23, 2011 (AS XLVI)
93 Rhiannon of Shrewsbury (Tir Righ) (Tir Bannog) Oct 15, 2011 (AS XLVI)
94 Guðrun Ulriksdottir (Akornebir) (Akornebir) Nov 5, 2011 (AS XLVI)
95 Adella Innes (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Apr 7, 2012 (AS XLVI)
96 Isabella Cavalcante (Summits) (Myrtleholt) Apr 13, 2012 (AS XLVI) through Apr 12, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
97 David de Rosier-Blanc (Myrtleholt) (Myrtleholt) Apr 14, 2012 (AS XLVI) through Dec 15, 2012 (AS XLVII)
98 Aerngaldra Hrafnskald (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2012 (AS XLVI)
99 Conn McRoy (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 12, 2012 (AS XLVII)
100 Donwenna la Mareschale (Earnrokke) (Earnrokke) Jul 28, 2012 (AS XLVII)
101 Sessidi MacThoy (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Aug 4, 2012 (AS XLVII)
102 Ishida Kentarou Mitsumasa (Madrone) (Wyewood) Aug 4, 2012 (AS XLVII)
103 Sybell Nathayra Deya (Bitter End) (Bitter End) Sep 7, 2012 (AS XLVII)
104 Laudie McKnight (Myrgan Wood) (Vinjar) Sep 22, 2012 (AS XLVII)
105 Wlfryð of Leedes (Tir Righ) (Tir Bannog) Oct 27, 2012 (AS XLVII)
106 Aelfwine the Dusty (Myrtleholt) (Myrtleholt) Dec 15, 2012 (AS XLVII) through Apr 13, 2013 (AS XLVII)
107 Emma Godwif (Akornebir) (Akornebir) Jan 19, 2013 (AS XLVII)
108 Lieuuara de Caut (Briaroak) (Briaroak) Feb 2, 2013 (AS XLVII)
109 Tomas de Courcy (Montengarde) (Lionsdale) Feb 2, 2013 (AS XLVII)
110 Takakane Seiiji (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 20, 2013 (AS XLVII)
111 Caia Snowden (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Apr 20, 2013 (AS XLVII)
112 D'mitri Kozhevnikov (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) May 4, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
113 Adeliza a Donyng (Midhaven) (Earnrokke) Jul 27, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
114 Michael of Lancaster (Wealdsmere) (Silverhart) Aug 17, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
115 Taran Dæstingr (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Oct 26, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
116 Rhiannon of Shrewsbury (Tir Righ) (Cold Keep) Oct 26, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
117 Styrkarr Jarlsskald (Wastekeep) (Akornebir) Nov 2, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
118 Gerhard Emelrich (Cranehaven) (Cranehaven) Dec 14, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
119 Felipa of Fenwald (Glyn Dwfn) (Briaroak) Feb 1, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
120 Aliva Spenser (Lionsdale) (Lionsdale) Feb 1, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
121 Dawnhela Heartsblood of Briaroak (Briaroak) (Myrtleholt) Apr 12, 2014 (AS XLVIII) through Apr 11, 2015 (AS XLIX)
122 Yzabels de la Costa (Thornwold) (Thornwold) Apr 20, 2014 (AS XLVIII)
123 Jadwiga Radomyskova (Thornwold) (Lyonsmarche) May 3, 2014 (AS XLIX)
124 Kristin Ulfsdottir (Pendale) (Silverhart) Jun 14, 2014 (AS XLIX)
125 Leola of Ramsgaard (Ramsgaard) (Ramsgaard) Oct 18, 2014 (AS XLIX)
126 Brigid of Tir Bannog (Tir Bannog) (Tir Bannog) Oct 25, 2014 (AS XLIX)
127 Hrothric of Fenwald (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Oct 26, 2014 (AS XLIX)
128 David de Rosier-Blanc (Myrtleholt) (Briaroak) Feb 7, 2015 (AS XLIX)
129 Tati Sigrudsson (Adiantum) (Corvaria) Mar 5, 2015 (AS XLIX)
130 Jennet MacLachlan of Loch Fyne (Myrtleholt) (Myrtleholt) Apr 11, 2015 (AS XLIX)
131 Takakane Seiiji (Lyonsmarche) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 18, 2015 (AS XLIX)
132 Dawnhela Heartsblood of Briaroak (Briaroak) (Tymberhavene) Jun 13, 2015 (AS L)
133 Milisandia filia Willelmi Filii Roberti (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Oct 25, 2015 (AS L)
134 Ragna Raudrbrande (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Apr 2, 2016 (AS L)
135 Brynhildr Smiðsdóttir (Myrtleholt) (Myrtleholt) Apr 9, 2016 (AS L)
136 Aonghus Ill-ulfr (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 16, 2016 (AS L)
137 Ciana de’Libri (Lions Gate) (Thornwold) May 22, 2016 (AS LI)
138 Marcus Valerius Taurus (Summits) (Tymberhavene) Jun 11, 2016 (AS LI) through Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
139 Galath ab Edwin (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 18, 2016 (AS LI)
140 Alric Ivarsson (Vulcanfeldt) (Akornebir) Aug 20, 2016 (AS LI)
141 Seraphinuus Gerulf (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Oct 22, 2016 (AS LI)
142 Duncan MacDuff (Herons Reach) (Mountain Edge) Oct 22, 2016 (AS LI) through Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII)
143 Áine inghean uí Shithigh (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Apr 15, 2017 (AS LI)
144 Giliana Attewatyr (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 22, 2017 (AS LI)
145 Oli Einarsson (Montengarde) (Cold Keep) May 13, 2017 (AS LII)
146 Brighid Inion Artair (Lions Gate) (Lionsdale) Jun 17, 2017 (AS LII)
147 Cler de Cieux (Lyonsmarche) (Pendale) Jul 1, 2017 (AS LII)
148 Lissette de la Rose (Dragon's Mist) (Mountain Edge) Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII)
149 Piaras mac Toirdhealbhaigh (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Oct 28, 2017 (AS LII)
150 Teresa de Greenhalgh (Briaroak) (Briaroak) Feb 3, 2018 (AS LII)
151 Ragna Raudrbrande (Corvaria) (Corvaria) Apr 17, 2018 (AS LII)
152 Aonghus Ill-ulfr (Artemisia) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 21, 2018 (AS LII)
153 Yrmegard de Groet (Tymberhavene) (Tymberhavene) Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII) through Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
154 Bole Mikkelson (Silverhart) (Silverhart) Jun 23, 2018 (AS LIII)
155 Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jun 30, 2018 (AS LIII)
156 Arnóra Grimsdottir (Wealdsmere) (Pendale) Jun 30, 2018 (AS LIII)
157 Kaitlin of Wastekeep (Wastekeep) (Akornebir) Oct 27, 2018 (AS LIII)
158 Layla of Mountain Edge (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Nov 3, 2018 (AS LIII)
159 Milisandia filia Willelmi Filii Roberti (Glyn Dwfn) (Glyn Dwfn) Nov 9, 2018 (AS LIII) through Nov 9, 2019 (AS LIV)
160 Hallgrimr Thorvaldsson (Wealdsmere) (Lyonsmarche) Apr 13, 2019 (AS LIII)
161 Conrad Firestone (Pendale) (Pendale) Jun 29, 2019 (AS LIV)
162 Conrad Firestone (Pendale) (Pendale) Jun 29, 2019 (AS LIV)
163 Raven the Wanderer (Pendale) (Pendale) Jun 29, 2019 (AS LIV)
164 Jorundr Skogarnef (Pendale) (Pendale) Jun 29, 2019 (AS LIV)
165 Caia Snowden (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Sep 28, 2019 (AS LIV)
166 Leila of Mountain's Edge (Mountain Edge) (Mountain Edge) Oct 27, 2019 (AS LIV)
167 Aelis de la Rose (Three Mountains) (Glyn Dwfn) Nov 9, 2019 (AS LIV)
168 Brynhildr Smiðsdóttir (Myrtleholt) (Briaroak) Feb 1, 2020 (AS LIV)
169 Elspeth Farre (Lions Gate) (Thornwold) Apr 30, 2022 (AS LVI)
170 Elizabeth Anne de Gresse (Summits) (Southmarch) May 6, 2023 (AS LVIII)