An Tir Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

Search awards:

Riderless Horse - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
' A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Ordo Hastae Leonis (Kingdom of An Tir) [Branch web site]
Hastae Leonis recipients residing in
A Grant level award given by the Crown for excellence and chivalry in the pursuit and practice of the art of war. A Grant of Arms is the second level of armigerous rank. Those who have achieved a Grant level award are given the title of Lordship, Ladyship, Noble; (Name), Armiger; (Given name), Armiger, or (Name) nobilis Ceremonial
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Dublin O'Guinn Silverwolf (Terra Pomaria) (An Tir) Jul 5, 1997 (AS XXXII)
2 Edward Ean Anderson (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 5, 1997 (AS XXXII)
3 Ragnar von Grimsson (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 5, 1997 (AS XXXII)
4 Gerhard Kendal of Westmoreland (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 19, 1997 (AS XXXII)
5 Aveloc the Younger (Madrone) (An Tir) Jan 10, 1998 (AS XXXII)
6 Hathawulf Spearbreaker (Madrone) (An Tir) Sep 5, 1998 (AS XXXIII)
7 Daegar Fairhair (Stromgard) (An Tir) Oct 2, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
8 Darius Corvinus (Tir Righ) (An Tir) Aug 4, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
9 Kinto Akimoto (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jun 14, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
10 Tadhg Fairbarin (Wyewood) (An Tir) Sep 4, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
11 Gideon Hrafensfuri (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
12 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (An Tir) Nov 12, 2005 (AS XL)
13 Uther Schiemann der Hunt (West) (An Tir) Jan 14, 2006 (AS XL)
14 Malachi of Logere (Silverhart) (An Tir) May 27, 2006 (AS XLI)
15 Sebastian ffraser (Wyewood) (An Tir) Sep 16, 2006 (AS XLI)
16 Ming Lum Pee (Seagirt) (An Tir) Nov 18, 2006 (AS XLI)
17 Lyra of Ascalon (River's Bend) (An Tir) Aug 25, 2007 (AS XLII)
18 Malachi of Logere (Silverhart) (An Tir) Nov 24, 2007 (AS XLII)
19 Godric ap Rhys (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Dec 1, 2007 (AS XLII)
20 Sven Red Beard Einarson (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Dec 1, 2007 (AS XLII)
21 Daniel d’Antioch (Madrone) (An Tir) Jul 5, 2008 (AS XLIII)
22 Noriyama Ono Doken (Silverhart) (An Tir) Jul 4, 2009 (AS XLIV)
23 Caieth of Umber (Silverhart) (An Tir) Jul 18, 2009 (AS XLIV)
24 Brand deus-Leons (Madrone) (An Tir) Apr 17, 2010 (AS XLIV)
25 Aleksii Konstantinovich Chernoi (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) Apr 17, 2010 (AS XLIV)
26 John Warrick Draker (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jun 12, 2010 (AS XLV)
27 Savaric Coeur-de-Lion (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jun 26, 2010 (AS XLV)
28 Ieuan Gower (Lionsdale) (An Tir) Jul 3, 2010 (AS XLV)
29 Owain ap Llewelyn (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Aug 21, 2010 (AS XLV)
30 Decimus Varius Felix (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jan 8, 2011 (AS XLV)
31 Shiak nic Geoch (Three Mountains) (An Tir) Jul 2, 2011 (AS XLVI)
32 Thorfinn the Cruel (West) (An Tir) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
33 Brand McClellan (West) (An Tir) Jul 3, 2011 (AS XLVI)
34 Inga in hraustliga (Borealis) (An Tir) Jul 16, 2011 (AS XLVI)
35 Cedric Wlfraven (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jul 7, 2012 (AS XLVII)
36 William of the Battered Helm (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2012 (AS XLVII)
37 William Geoffrey the Rogue (Coeur du Val) (An Tir) Jul 21, 2012 (AS XLVII)
38 Nicolai Rabenis Von Tachov (Dragon's Mist) (An Tir) Sep 2, 2012 (AS XLVII)
39 Diego Rodrigues de Cordoba (Corvaria) (An Tir) Jul 6, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
40 Gernon Valletort du Harfleur (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) May 17, 2014 (AS XLIX)
41 Aleksii Konstantinovich Chernoi (Blatha An Oir) (An Tir) May 17, 2014 (AS XLIX)
42 Quaz Vermindal (Madrone) (An Tir) Aug 16, 2014 (AS XLIX)
43 Idomeneus the Cretan (Dragon's Laire) (An Tir) Jan 10, 2015 (AS XLIX)
44 Ivan Shield Bane (Glyn Dwfn) (An Tir) May 23, 2015 (AS L)
45 Robert Englson (Myrtleholt) (An Tir) May 23, 2015 (AS L)
46 Petrovich Rozvardo (Coill Mhor) (An Tir) Jun 13, 2015 (AS L)
47 Stelios Onuris (An Tir) (An Tir) Jan 9, 2016 (AS L)
48 Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson (Thornwold) (An Tir) Apr 9, 2016 (AS L)
49 Keith filius Teðion (Southmarch) (An Tir) Mar 18, 2017 (AS LI)
50 Elora (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Mar 18, 2017 (AS LI)
51 Loftr Jolgeirsson (Aquaterra) (An Tir) Apr 8, 2017 (AS LI)
52 Kastor of Cerberus (Silverhart) (An Tir) Apr 22, 2017 (AS LI)
53 William Arwemakere (An Tir) (An Tir) Nov 18, 2017 (AS LII)
54 Marcus Longinius Rufus (Coeur du Val) (An Tir) Jul 6, 2019 (AS LIV)
55 Leonardus Czypsser (Southmarch) (An Tir) Mar 26, 2022 (AS LVI)
56 Mikolaj Thorkelwicz (Thornwold) (An Tir) Apr 9, 2022 (AS LVI)
57 Sethric Einarsson (Coill Mhor) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
58 Phelan Tolusmiðr (Lyonsmarche) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
59 Magnus Ulfgarsson (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
60 Halgar Bjornsson (Midhaven) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
61 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
62 Bryn Fitz Savaric (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
63 Rapheal the Rogue (Porte de l'Eau) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
64 Theron van Uttekerke (Madrone) (An Tir) Mar 16, 2023 (AS LVII)
65 Nicholas de Beaumont (Wastekeep) (An Tir) Apr 22, 2023 (AS LVII)
66 Vikingr Eiricksson (Lions Gate) (An Tir) Jun 10, 2023 (AS LVIII)
67 Brandr inn havi (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jun 30, 2023 (AS LVIII)
68 Sun Jiang (Stromgard) (An Tir) Jul 15, 2023 (AS LVIII)
69 Septimus of Corhaven (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Apr 13, 2024 (AS LVIII)
70 Bjorn McMahon (An Tir) (An Tir) Apr 13, 2024 (AS LVIII)
71 Seumas mac Brehon (Glymm Mere) (An Tir) Apr 13, 2024 (AS LVIII)